Tirupati to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Vellore 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:55
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Vellore trains

Distance between Tirupati to Vellore is 108 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vellore by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Tirupati to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Vellore?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Vellore ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Vellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 23:50 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Vellore ?
A. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Vellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Vellore will take around 02:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Vellore is 108 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Vellore?
A. 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Vellore. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vellore.
Q. What are Tirupati to Vellore train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Tirupati to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16734 train (OKHA RMM EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRES) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17407 train (PAMANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17230 SABARI EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SESHADRI EXP
  • 16734 OKHA RMM EXP
  • 22833 HUMSAFAR EXPRES
  • 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS
  • 22615 TPTY CBE SF EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 TPTY JAT SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2609 SRC TPTY SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KOPARGAON trains
  • TIRUPATI to KUPPAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KONDAGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOLAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to KHARIAR ROAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to KARIMNAGAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to KURNOOL trains
  • TIRUPATI to KARUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to KARAVADI trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADIRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOTHAVALASA trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOTTAYAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KUDCHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Vellore

  • CGI-Chandragiri
  • PAK-Pakala Jn
  • CTO-Chittoor
  • RAM-Ramapuram
  • For more information on Tirupati to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC