Suriya to Koderma Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Suriya to Koderma


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Suriya to Koderma Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
00:13
Koderma
KQR
00:41
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
00:37
Koderma
KQR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
02:41
Koderma
KQR
03:17
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
03:00
Koderma
KQR
03:32
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
04:56
Koderma
KQR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
07:16
Koderma
KQR
08:03
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
10:21
Koderma
KQR
10:56
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
11:32
Koderma
KQR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
18:13
Koderma
KQR
18:59
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
18:21
Koderma
KQR
18:49
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
23:03
Koderma
KQR
23:30
S M T W T F S

Suriya to Koderma trains

Distance between Suriya to Koderma is 49 Kms. It will take 00:27 hrs to reach from Suriya to Koderma by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koderma.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Suriya to Koderma, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Suriya to Koderma on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Suriya to Koderma Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Suriya which have trains running from Suriya to Koderma?
A.There are 1 stations - HZD(Hazaribagh Road), from these stations you can book trains from Suriya to Koderma
Q. Which is the first train from Suriya to Koderma ?
A. 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) is the first train from Suriya to Koderma. It departs from HZD (Hazaribagh Road) at 00:13 and reaches Koderma at 00:41. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Suriya to Koderma ?
A. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) is the last train from Suriya to Koderma. It departs from HZD (Hazaribagh Road) at 23:03 and reaches Koderma at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Suriya to Koderma if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Suriya to Koderma will take around 00:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Suriya to Koderma?
A. The total distance between Suriya to Koderma is 49 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Suriya to Koderma?
A. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) is the fastest train from Suriya to Koderma. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach from Suriya to Koderma.
Q. What are Suriya to Koderma train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Suriya to Koderma, please find below their departure times
  1. 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13305 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 10:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12366 train (PNBE JANSHATBDI) - Departs at 18:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Suriya to Koderma train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Suriya to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Suriya to Koderma train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Suriya to Koderma train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Suriya to Koderma train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Suriya to Koderma train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Suriya to Koderma train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Suriya to Koderma.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Suriya to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Suriya to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Suriya to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Suriya to Koderma by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Suriya

Top train routes from Koderma

Important Trains from Suriya
Important Trains from Koderma
Popular Routes from Suriya
Popular Routes from Koderma

Important Station Stops from Suriya to Koderma

For more information on Suriya to Koderma train ticket booking. Click IRCTC