Suriya to Gomoh Trains

Powered By 

Suriya to Gomoh 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Suriya to Gomoh with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
00:25
Gomoh Junction
GMO
23:28
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
02:07
Gomoh Junction
GMO
01:19
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
03:45
Gomoh Junction
GMO
02:49
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
04:00
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:06
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
04:30
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:48
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
05:05
Gomoh Junction
GMO
04:24
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
09:35
Gomoh Junction
GMO
08:53
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
10:30
Gomoh Junction
GMO
09:50
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
16:10
Gomoh Junction
GMO
15:14
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
16:50
Gomoh Junction
GMO
16:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Suriya to Gomoh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Suriya which have trains running from Suriya to Gomoh?
A.There are 1 stations - HZD(Hazaribagh Road), from these stations you can book trains from Suriya to Gomoh
Q. Which is the first train from Suriya to Gomoh ?
A. 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Suriya to Gomoh. It departs from HZD (Hazaribagh Road) at 23:28 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Suriya to Gomoh ?
A. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) is the last train from Suriya to Gomoh. It departs from HZD (Hazaribagh Road) at 16:00 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 16:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Suriya to Gomoh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Suriya to Gomoh will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Suriya to Gomoh?
A. The total distance between Suriya to Gomoh is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Suriya to Gomoh?
A. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Suriya to Gomoh. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Suriya to Gomoh.
Q. What are Suriya to Gomoh train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Suriya to Gomoh, please find below their departure times
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 02:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 03:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 03:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 08:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RNC JANSHATABDI from Suriya to Gomoh train timings?
    A. RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Hazaribagh Road at 09:50 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 09:50. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach Gomoh Junction.

    Top train routes from Suriya

  • SURIYA to KODERMA
  • SURIYA to GAYA
  • SURIYA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • SURIYA to DHANBAD
  • SURIYA to PATNA
  • SURIYA to VARANASI
  • SURIYA to BURDWAN
  • SURIYA to ASANSOL
  • SURIYA to CHANDRAPURA
  • SURIYA to DURGAPUR
  • SURIYA to RANCHI
  • SURIYA to KOLKATA
  • SURIYA to MURI
  • SURIYA to PARSABAD
  • Top train routes from Gomoh

  • GOMOH to GAYA
  • GOMOH to KODERMA
  • GOMOH to ISRI
  • GOMOH to MUGHAL SARAI
  • GOMOH to SASARAM
  • GOMOH to DEHRI ON SONE
  • GOMOH to BHABUA
  • GOMOH to ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • GOMOH to MURI
  • GOMOH to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • GOMOH to KANPUR
  • GOMOH to DHANBAD
  • Important Trains from Suriya
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS
  • 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI
  • Important Trains from Gomoh
    Popular Routes from Suriya
  • SURIYA to RANCHI
  • SURIYA to HARIDWAR
  • SURIYA to KOLKATA
  • SURIYA to KALKA
  • SURIYA to KHANDWA
  • SURIYA to KODERMA
  • SURIYA to KHURDHA
  • SURIYA to MURI
  • Popular Routes from Gomoh

    Important Station Stops from Suriya to Gomoh

  • BLME-BHOLLDIH
  • NMG-NIMIAGHAT
  • PNME-PARASNATH
  • CEME-CHEGRO
  • CDB-CHAUDHRIBANDH
  • KRMB-KARMABADBH
  • CCK-CHICHAKI
  • GRBH-GAREABIHAR
  • For more information on Suriya to Gomoh train ticket booking Click IRCTC