Suriya to Gomoh Trains

Powered By 

Suriya to Gomoh 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
00:25
Gomoh Junction
GMO
23:28
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
02:07
Gomoh Junction
GMO
01:19
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
03:45
Gomoh Junction
GMO
02:49
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
04:00
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:06
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
04:30
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:48
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
05:05
Gomoh Junction
GMO
04:24
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
09:35
Gomoh Junction
GMO
08:53
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
10:30
Gomoh Junction
GMO
09:50
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
16:10
Gomoh Junction
GMO
15:14
S M T W T F S
Hazaribagh Road
HZD
16:50
Gomoh Junction
GMO
16:00
S M T W T F S

Suriya to Gomoh trains

Distance between Suriya to Gomoh is 46 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Suriya to Gomoh by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gomoh.

FAQ Suriya to Gomoh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Suriya which have trains running from Suriya to Gomoh?
A.There are 1 stations - HZD(Hazaribagh Road), from these stations you can book trains from Suriya to Gomoh
Q. Which is the first train from Suriya to Gomoh ?
A. 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Suriya to Gomoh. It departs from HZD (Hazaribagh Road) at 23:28 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Suriya to Gomoh ?
A. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) is the last train from Suriya to Gomoh. It departs from HZD (Hazaribagh Road) at 16:00 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 16:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Suriya to Gomoh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Suriya to Gomoh will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Suriya to Gomoh?
A. The total distance between Suriya to Gomoh is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Suriya to Gomoh?
A. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Suriya to Gomoh. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Suriya to Gomoh.
Q. What are Suriya to Gomoh train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Suriya to Gomoh, please find below their departure times
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 02:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 03:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 03:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 08:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RNC JANSHATABDI from Suriya to Gomoh train timings?
    A. RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Hazaribagh Road at 09:50 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 09:50. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach Gomoh Junction.

    Top train routes from Suriya

  • SURIYA to KODERMA trains
  • SURIYA to GAYA trains
  • SURIYA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SURIYA to DHANBAD trains
  • SURIYA to PATNA trains
  • SURIYA to VARANASI trains
  • SURIYA to BURDWAN trains
  • SURIYA to ASANSOL trains
  • SURIYA to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • SURIYA to DURGAPUR trains
  • SURIYA to RANCHI trains
  • SURIYA to KOLKATA trains
  • SURIYA to MURI trains
  • SURIYA to PARSABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Gomoh

  • GOMOH to GAYA trains
  • GOMOH to KODERMA trains
  • GOMOH to ISRI trains
  • GOMOH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • GOMOH to SASARAM trains
  • GOMOH to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • GOMOH to BHABUA trains
  • GOMOH to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • GOMOH to MURI trains
  • GOMOH to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • GOMOH to KANPUR trains
  • GOMOH to DHANBAD trains
  • Important Trains from Suriya
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS
  • 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI
  • Important Trains from Gomoh
    Popular Routes from Suriya
  • SURIYA to RANCHI trains
  • SURIYA to HARIDWAR trains
  • SURIYA to KOLKATA trains
  • SURIYA to KALKA trains
  • SURIYA to KHANDWA trains
  • SURIYA to KODERMA trains
  • SURIYA to KHURDHA trains
  • SURIYA to MURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Gomoh

    Important Station Stops from Suriya to Gomoh

  • BLME-BHOLLDIH
  • NMG-NIMIAGHAT
  • PNME-PARASNATH
  • CEME-CHEGRO
  • CDB-CHAUDHRIBANDH
  • KRMB-KARMABADBH
  • CCK-CHICHAKI
  • GRBH-GAREABIHAR
  • For more information on Suriya to Gomoh train ticket booking Click IRCTC