17488 Train Route

17488 - TIRUMALA EXP
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP Start 14:00 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Duvvada - DVD 14:28 14:30 2m 17.2 km 02 Min 1
3 Anakapalle - AKP 14:44 14:45 1m 33.0 km 10 Min 1
4 Elamanchili - YLM 15:04 15:05 1m 56.9 km 24 Min 1
5 Narsipatnam Road - NRP 15:19 15:20 1m 74.7 km 37 Min 1
6 Tuni - TUNI 15:34 15:35 1m 96.9 km 49 Min 1
7 Annavaram - ANV 15:49 15:50 1m 113.6 km 31 Min 1
8 Pithapuram - PAP 16:14 16:15 1m 138.4 km 40 Min 1
9 Samalkot Jn - SLO 16:39 16:40 1m 150.5 km 51 Min 1
10 Anaparti - APT 16:59 17:00 1m 177.0 km 53 Min 1
11 Dwarapudi - DWP 17:04 17:05 1m 180.8 km 38 Min 1
12 Rajahmundry - RJY 17:38 17:40 2m 200.6 km 55 Min 1
13 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 18:14 18:15 1m 223.1 km 01 Hr 07 Min 1
14 Tadepalligudem - TDD 18:29 18:30 1m 242.8 km 01 Hr 15 Min 1
15 Bhimadolu - BMD 18:59 19:00 1m 271.6 km 01 Hr 23 Min 1
16 Eluru - EE 19:24 19:25 1m 290.6 km 01 Hr 16 Min 1
17 Nuzvid - NZD 19:44 19:45 1m 309.2 km 01 Hr 17 Min 1
18 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 20:50 21:00 10m 350.2 km 51 Min 1
19 Tenali Jn - TEL 21:29 21:30 1m 381.7 km 01 Hr 07 Min 1
20 Nidubrolu - NDO 21:49 21:50 1m 403.6 km 01 Hr 10 Min 1
21 Bapatla - BPP 22:14 22:15 1m 424.2 km 01 Hr 17 Min 1
22 Chirala - CLX 22:29 22:30 1m 439.3 km 01 Hr 18 Min 1
23 Ongole - OGL 23:06 23:07 1m 488.7 km 01 Hr 29 Min 1
24 Kavali - KVZ 23:54 23:55 1m 554.7 km 01 Hr 46 Min 1
25 Nellore - NLR 00:59 01:00 1m 605.4 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
26 Gudur Jn - GDR 02:08 02:10 2m 643.8 km 22 Min 2
27 Venkatagiri - VKI 02:44 02:45 1m 679.5 km 29 Min 2
28 Sri Kalahasti - KHT 03:04 03:05 1m 704.0 km 33 Min 2
29 Renigunta Jn - RU 03:48 03:50 2m 727.2 km 15 Min 2
30 Tirupati - TPTY 04:05 04:30 25m 737.0 km 13 Min 2
31 Koduru - KOU 05:29 05:30 1m 787.7 km 13 Min 2
32 Razampeta - RJP 05:54 05:55 1m 821.3 km 11 Min 2
33 Nandalur - NRE 06:04 06:05 1m 832.6 km - 2
34 Kadapa Jn - HX 07:00 End - 872.3 km - 2
Tirumala Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17488 TIRUMALA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17488 TIRUMALA EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Kadapa(HX) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 14:00 and reaches Kadapa(HX) at 07:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 17488 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Kadapa(HX) .

TIRUMALA EXP 17488 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach Kadapa .

In 17488 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Tirupati(TPTY). Train 17488 arrives at Tirupati at 04:05 and departs at 04:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Related trains for Train 17488 TIRUMALA EXP

  • VSKP HX SPECIAL (7488)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Kadapa (HX) , Kadapa. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VSKP TPTY DD SPL (2707)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


17488 TIRUMALA EXP FAQ

From which station train 17488 TIRUMALA EXP starts from?

17488 TIRUMALA EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 17488 TIRUMALA EXP runs ?

17488 TIRUMALA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17488 TIRUMALA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17488 TIRUMALA EXP train is 25 minutes at Tirupati(TPTY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17488 TIRUMALA EXP train Click IRCTC