Ratlam to Kota Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Ratlam to Kota


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ratlam to Kota Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ratlam Junction
RTM
00:28
Kota Junction
KOTA
03:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:15
Kota Junction
KOTA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:53
Kota Junction
KOTA
04:35
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
02:15
Kota Junction
KOTA
05:20
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:35
Kota Junction
KOTA
07:10
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:10
Kota Junction
KOTA
07:45
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
05:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
09:00
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
07:55
Kota Junction
KOTA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
08:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
11:50
Kota Junction
KOTA
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
13:05
Kota Junction
KOTA
16:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
18:50
Kota Junction
KOTA
22:10
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
19:55
Kota Junction
KOTA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
20:50
Kota Junction
KOTA
00:40
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
21:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
01:45
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
22:00
Kota Junction
KOTA
00:55
S M T W T F S

Ratlam to Kota trains

Distance between Ratlam to Kota is 272 Kms. It will take 02:42 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Kota by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kota.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ratlam to Kota, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ratlam to Kota on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ratlam to Kota Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ratlam which have trains running from Ratlam to Kota?

A: There are 1 stations - RTM(Ratlam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ratlam to Kota

Q) Which is the first train from Ratlam to Kota?

A: 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) is the first train from Ratlam to Kota. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 00:28 and reaches Kota Junction at 03:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Ratlam to Kota?

A: 12493 train (DARSHAN AC EXP) is the last train from Ratlam to Kota. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Kota Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) What is the duration between Ratlam to Kota if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ratlam to Kota will take around 10:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ratlam to Kota?

A: The total distance between Ratlam to Kota is 272 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ratlam to Kota?

A: 12909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Ratlam to Kota. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Kota.

Q) What are Ratlam to Kota train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Ratlam to Kota, please find below their departure times

  1. 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12953 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  4. 12979 train (BDTS JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  5. 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12937 train (HWH GARBHA EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19817 train (RTM AF EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22653 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 20957 train (INDB NDLS SUP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  14. 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  15. 09005 train (VAPI IZN SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  16. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12493 train (DARSHAN AC EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) NZM GARIB RATH from Ratlam to Kota train timings?

A: NZM GARIB RATH departs from Ratlam Junction at 01:53 and reaches Kota Junction at 04:35. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach Kota Junction.

Q) How do I book Ratlam to Kota train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ratlam to Kota train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ratlam to Kota train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ratlam to Kota train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ratlam to Kota train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ratlam to Kota train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ratlam to Kota train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ratlam to Kota.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ratlam to Kota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ratlam to Kota train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ratlam to Kota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ratlam to Kota by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ratlam

Top train routes from Kota

Important Trains from Ratlam
Important Trains from Kota
Popular Routes from Ratlam
Popular Routes from Kota

Important Station Stops from Ratlam to Kota

For more information on Ratlam to Kota train ticket booking. Click IRCTC