Palanpur to Ajmer Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Palanpur to Ajmer


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Palanpur to Ajmer Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palanpur Junction
PNU
00:42
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:55
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
06:32
Ajmer Junction
AII
11:45
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
07:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:10
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
12:23
Ajmer Junction
AII
17:55
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
13:12
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:40
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
14:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:25
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
19:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:40
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
21:07
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:05
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
21:57
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:25
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
22:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:45
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
23:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
04:50
S M T W T F S

Palanpur to Ajmer trains

Distance between Palanpur to Ajmer is 358 Kms. It will take 03:58 hrs to reach from Palanpur to Ajmer by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Palanpur to Ajmer, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Palanpur to Ajmer on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Palanpur to Ajmer Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Palanpur which have trains running from Palanpur to Ajmer?

A: There are 1 stations - PNU(Palanpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palanpur to Ajmer

Q) Which is the first train from Palanpur to Ajmer?

A: 14312 train (BHUJ BE EXP) is the first train from Palanpur to Ajmer. It departs from PNU (Palanpur Junction) at 00:42 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 05:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Palanpur to Ajmer?

A: 22949 train (BDTS DEE SFAST) is the last train from Palanpur to Ajmer. It departs from PNU (Palanpur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 04:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Palanpur to Ajmer if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Palanpur to Ajmer will take around 06:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Palanpur to Ajmer?

A: The total distance between Palanpur to Ajmer is 358 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Palanpur to Ajmer?

A: 12957 train (ADI NDLS RAJ EX) is the fastest train from Palanpur to Ajmer. It takes 03:58 hrs to reach from Palanpur to Ajmer.

Q) What are Palanpur to Ajmer train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Palanpur to Ajmer, please find below their departure times

  1. 14312 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  2. 20937 train (PBR DEE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  3. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20823 train (PURI AII S F) - Departs at 13:12 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  6. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12548 train (SBIB AGC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  8. 12957 train (ADI NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  11. 22949 train (BDTS DEE SFAST) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) DEE GARIBRATH from Palanpur to Ajmer train timings?

A: DEE GARIBRATH departs from Palanpur Junction at 22:35 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 03:45. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.

Q) How do I book Palanpur to Ajmer train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Palanpur to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Palanpur to Ajmer train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Palanpur to Ajmer train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Palanpur to Ajmer train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Palanpur to Ajmer train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Palanpur to Ajmer train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Palanpur to Ajmer.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Palanpur to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Palanpur to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Palanpur to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Palanpur to Ajmer by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Palanpur

Top train routes from Ajmer

Important Trains from Palanpur
Important Trains from Ajmer
Popular Routes from Palanpur
Popular Routes from Ajmer

Important Station Stops from Palanpur to Ajmer

For more information on Palanpur to Ajmer train ticket booking. Click IRCTC