Palanpur to Sabarmati Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Palanpur to Sabarmati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Palanpur to Sabarmati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palanpur Junction
PNU
00:12
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:10
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
01:07
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:40
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
03:32

SBIB
05:30
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
04:22
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:00
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
04:57
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:35
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
05:22
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:55
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
06:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:25
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
09:20

SBIB
11:50
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
10:06

SBIB
12:05
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
10:52
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:50
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
11:50
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:35
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
12:32

SBIB
15:10
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
18:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:40
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
18:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:00
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:45
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
20:57
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:55
S M T W T F S
Palanpur Junction
PNU
21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:35
S M T W T F S

Palanpur to Sabarmati trains

Distance between Palanpur to Sabarmati is 134 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Palanpur to Sabarmati by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sabarmati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Palanpur to Sabarmati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Palanpur to Sabarmati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Palanpur to Sabarmati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Palanpur which have trains running from Palanpur to Sabarmati?

A: There are 1 stations - PNU(Palanpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palanpur to Sabarmati

Q) Which is the first train from Palanpur to Sabarmati?

A: 20824 train (AII PURI SF EXP) is the first train from Palanpur to Sabarmati. It departs from PNU (Palanpur Junction) at 00:12 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Palanpur to Sabarmati?

A: 22452 train (CDG BDTS EXP) is the last train from Palanpur to Sabarmati. It departs from PNU (Palanpur Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Palanpur to Sabarmati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Palanpur to Sabarmati will take around 03:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Palanpur to Sabarmati?

A: The total distance between Palanpur to Sabarmati is 134 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Palanpur to Sabarmati?

A: 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Palanpur to Sabarmati. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Palanpur to Sabarmati.

Q) What are Palanpur to Sabarmati train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Palanpur to Sabarmati, please find below their departure times

  1. 20824 train (AII PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  2. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXP) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  5. 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 22916 train (HSR BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  7. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12547 train (AGC SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12461 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19224 train (JAT ADI EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 12:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19416 train (SVDK ADI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  15. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 19402 train (LKO ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 22452 train (CDG BDTS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )

Q) ADI SJ RAJDHANI from Palanpur to Sabarmati train timings?

A: ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from Palanpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 08:25. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.

Q) How do I book Palanpur to Sabarmati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Palanpur to Sabarmati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Palanpur to Sabarmati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Palanpur to Sabarmati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Palanpur to Sabarmati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Palanpur to Sabarmati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Palanpur to Sabarmati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Palanpur to Sabarmati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Palanpur to Sabarmati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Palanpur to Sabarmati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Palanpur to Sabarmati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Palanpur to Sabarmati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Palanpur

Top train routes from Sabarmati

Important Trains from Palanpur
Important Trains from Sabarmati
Popular Routes from Palanpur
Popular Routes from Sabarmati

Important Station Stops from Palanpur to Sabarmati

For more information on Palanpur to Sabarmati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC