Nellore to Srikalahasti Trains

Powered By 

Nellore to Srikalahasti 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Nellore to Srikalahasti with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nellore
NLR
01:17
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
21:40
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:24
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
01:16
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:44
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
03:44
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
01:00
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
04:33
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
02:14
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:00
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
02:58
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
05:54
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
03:52
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
10:19
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
08:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
14:54
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
12:33
S M T W T F S
Nellore
NLR
20:19
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
17:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nellore to Srikalahasti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nellore which have trains running from Nellore to Srikalahasti?
A.There are 1 stations - NLR(Nellore), from these stations you can book trains from Nellore to Srikalahasti
Q. Which is the first train from Nellore to Srikalahasti ?
A. 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) is the first train from Nellore to Srikalahasti. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 21:40 and reaches Sri Kalahasti at 01:17. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nellore to Srikalahasti ?
A. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) is the last train from Nellore to Srikalahasti. It departs from NLR (Nellore) at 17:30 and reaches Sri Kalahasti at 20:19. This train has 1 classes 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nellore to Srikalahasti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nellore to Srikalahasti will take around 03:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nellore to Srikalahasti?
A. The total distance between Nellore to Srikalahasti is 99 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nellore to Srikalahasti?
A. 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) is the fastest train from Nellore to Srikalahasti. It takes 01:46 hrs to reach from Nellore to Srikalahasti.
Q. What are Nellore to Srikalahasti train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Nellore to Srikalahasti, please find below their departure times
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 08:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA
  • NELLORE to TENALI
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA
  • NELLORE to KAVALI
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI
  • NELLORE to VELLORE
  • Top train routes from Srikalahasti

  • SRIKALAHASTI to RENIGUNTA
  • SRIKALAHASTI to TIRUPATI
  • SRIKALAHASTI to VIJAYAWADA
  • SRIKALAHASTI to GUDUR
  • SRIKALAHASTI to TENALI
  • SRIKALAHASTI to CHIRALA
  • SRIKALAHASTI to ONGOLE
  • SRIKALAHASTI to BAPATLA
  • SRIKALAHASTI to KAVALI
  • SRIKALAHASTI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • SRIKALAHASTI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • SRIKALAHASTI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • SRIKALAHASTI to BITRAGUNTA
  • Important Trains from Nellore
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Srikalahasti
    Popular Routes from Nellore
  • NELLORE to KAIKALURU
  • NELLORE to KHAMMAM
  • NELLORE to KUMBAKONAM
  • NELLORE to KISHANGANJ
  • NELLORE to KOTA
  • NELLORE to KODURU
  • NELLORE to VELLORE
  • NELLORE to KUPPAM
  • NELLORE to KADIRI
  • NELLORE to KESINGA
  • NELLORE to KOTTAYAM
  • NELLORE to KHURDHA
  • NELLORE to KAVALI
  • NELLORE to KAYAMKULAM
  • Popular Routes from Srikalahasti

    Important Station Stops from Nellore to Srikalahasti

  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Nellore to Srikalahasti train ticket booking Click IRCTC