Balharshah to Nagpur Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Balharshah to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Balharshah to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:10
Wardha Junction
WR
02:03
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
03:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:35
Wardha Junction
WR
07:48
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
06:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
07:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
07:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
16:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:15
Wardha Junction
WR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:55
S M T W T F S

Balharshah to Nagpur trains

Distance between Balharshah to Nagpur is 201 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Nagpur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Balharshah to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Balharshah to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Balharshah to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Balharshah which have trains running from Balharshah to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BPQ(Balharshah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Balharshah to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Balharshah to Nagpur ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the first train from Balharshah to Nagpur. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Wardha Junction at 02:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Balharshah to Nagpur ?
A. 12651 train (NZM S KRNTI EXP) is the last train from Balharshah to Nagpur. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Balharshah to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Balharshah to Nagpur will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Balharshah to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Balharshah to Nagpur is 201 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Balharshah to Nagpur?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Balharshah to Nagpur. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Nagpur.
Q. What are Balharshah to Nagpur train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Balharshah to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20482 train (BGKT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22663 train (MS JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  7. 12975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  8. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12621 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  15. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 03226 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  17. 22152 train (KZJ PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  18. 12433 train (MAS NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  19. 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  20. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  22. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  23. 12651 train (NZM S KRNTI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Balharshah to Nagpur train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Balharshah Junction at 12:25 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 12:25. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.
Q. How do I book Balharshah to Nagpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Balharshah to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Balharshah to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Balharshah to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Balharshah to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Balharshah to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Balharshah to Nagpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Balharshah to Nagpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Balharshah to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Balharshah to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Balharshah

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Balharshah
Important Trains from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Balharshah
Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Balharshah to Nagpur

For more information on Balharshah to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC