Nadiad to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Thane 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:02
Kalyan Junction
KYN
15:48
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:25
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:20
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:40
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:45
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:43
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:24
S M T W T F S
₹1145.4
Check Availability
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:36
Kalyan Junction
KYN
15:01
S M T W T F S

Nadiad to Thane trains

Distance between Nadiad to Thane is 442 Kms. It will take 05:56 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Thane by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Nadiad to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Thane ?
A. 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) is the first train from Nadiad to Thane. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 15:48 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Thane ?
A. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Nadiad to Thane. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 15:01 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 22:36. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Thane will take around 14:31 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Thane?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Thane is 442 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Thane?
A. 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Thane. It takes 05:56 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Thane.
Q. What are Nadiad to Thane train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Nadiad to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • Q. SBC GARIB NAWAJ from Nadiad to Thane train timings?
    A. SBC GARIB NAWAJ departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:48 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 15:48. It takes 09:14 hrs to reach Kalyan Junction.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to HUBLI trains
  • NADIAD to UJJAIN trains
  • NADIAD to VAPI trains
  • NADIAD to VASAD trains
  • NADIAD to WANKANER trains
  • NADIAD to SOMESAR trains
  • NADIAD to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • NADIAD to BEAWAR trains
  • NADIAD to GOSAINGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Thane

    For more information on Nadiad to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC