Hajipur to Baro Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Hajipur to Baro


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hajipur to Baro Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hajipur Junction
HJP
02:10
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:30
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
03:22
Barauni Junction
BJU
04:50
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
03:50
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:00
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
04:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:30
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
05:25
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:55
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:33
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:25
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
11:45
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:10
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:30
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:50
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:52
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:15
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:35
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:15
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
14:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
14:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:30
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
16:00
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:20
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
17:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:05
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
17:30
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:50
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
18:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:20
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
19:45
Barauni Junction
BJU
21:55
S M T W T F S

Hajipur to Baro Trains

Distance between Hajipur to Baro is 120 Kms. It will take 01:20 hrs to reach from Hajipur to Baro by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Baro.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hajipur to Baro, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hajipur to Baro on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Hajipur to Baro Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Hajipur which have trains running from Hajipur to Baro?

A: There are 1 stations - HJP(Hajipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hajipur to Baro

Q) Which is the first train from Hajipur to Baro?

A: 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) is the first train from Hajipur to Baro. It departs from HJP (Hajipur Junction) at 02:10 and reaches Barauni Junction at 05:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Hajipur to Baro?

A: 05722 train (KIR SUMMER SPL) is the last train from Hajipur to Baro. It departs from HJP (Hajipur Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Barauni Junction at 21:55. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Hajipur to Baro if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Hajipur to Baro will take around 05:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Hajipur to Baro?

A: The total distance between Hajipur to Baro is 120 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Hajipur to Baro?

A: 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) is the fastest train from Hajipur to Baro. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Hajipur to Baro.

Q) What are Hajipur to Baro train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Hajipur to Baro, please find below their departure times

  1. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 20506 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  3. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  8. 05060 train (LKU HWH SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 13206 train (JANHIT EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 05655 train (GHY SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 05609 train (HDP GUWAHATI SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  18. 19305 train (DADN KYQ EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  19. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  20. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 05722 train (KIR SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Hajipur to Baro train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from Hajipur Junction at 03:22 and reaches Barauni Junction at 04:50. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach Barauni Junction.

Q) How do I book Hajipur to Baro train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Hajipur to Baro train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hajipur to Baro train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hajipur to Baro train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hajipur to Baro train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hajipur to Baro train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hajipur to Baro train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hajipur to Baro.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hajipur to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hajipur to Baro train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hajipur to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hajipur to Baro by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hajipur

Top train routes from Baro

Important Trains from Hajipur

Important Trains from Baro

Popular Routes from Hajipur

Popular Routes from Baro

Important Station Stops from Hajipur to Baro

For more information on Hajipur to Baro train ticket booking. Click IRCTC