Hajipur to Deoria Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Hajipur to Deoria


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hajipur to Deoria Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hajipur Junction
HJP
00:20
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
04:20
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
06:25
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:45
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:45
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:25
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:08
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:30
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:22
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:41
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:55
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
15:38
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:45
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:58
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:42
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:35
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
17:10
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
20:44
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
17:30
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:10
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
21:20
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:15
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
22:40
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
23:30
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:30
S M T W T F S

Hajipur to Deoria Trains

Distance between Hajipur to Deoria is 190 Kms. It will take 03:19 hrs to reach from Hajipur to Deoria by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Deoria.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hajipur to Deoria, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hajipur to Deoria on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Hajipur to Deoria Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Hajipur which have trains running from Hajipur to Deoria?

A: There are 1 stations - HJP(Hajipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hajipur to Deoria

Q) Which is the first train from Hajipur to Deoria?

A: 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) is the first train from Hajipur to Deoria. It departs from HJP (Hajipur Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 04:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Hajipur to Deoria?

A: 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Hajipur to Deoria. It departs from HJP (Hajipur Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 03:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Hajipur to Deoria if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Hajipur to Deoria will take around 05:22 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Hajipur to Deoria?

A: The total distance between Hajipur to Deoria is 190 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Hajipur to Deoria?

A: 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Hajipur to Deoria. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach from Hajipur to Deoria.

Q) What are Hajipur to Deoria train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Hajipur to Deoria, please find below their departure times

  1. 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  8. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  9. 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  10. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15089 train (GODA GTNR EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Hajipur to Deoria train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Hajipur to Deoria train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Hajipur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hajipur to Deoria train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hajipur to Deoria train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hajipur to Deoria train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hajipur to Deoria train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hajipur to Deoria train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hajipur to Deoria.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hajipur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hajipur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hajipur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hajipur to Deoria by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hajipur

Top train routes from Deoria

Important Trains from Hajipur

Important Trains from Deoria

Popular Routes from Hajipur

Popular Routes from Deoria

Important Station Stops from Hajipur to Deoria

For more information on Hajipur to Deoria train ticket booking. Click IRCTC