Muzaffarpur to Dholi Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Dholi 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:20
Dholi
DOL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:52
Dholi
DOL
10:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:36
Dholi
DOL
12:15
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:07
Dholi
DOL
13:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:45
Dholi
DOL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:05
Dholi
DOL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:00
Dholi
DOL
19:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:27
Dholi
DOL
20:07
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:30
Dholi
DOL
22:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:25
Dholi
DOL
23:05
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Dholi trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Dholi is 26 Kms. It will take 00:20 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Dholi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dholi.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Dholi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Dholi?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Dholi
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Dholi ?
A. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Dholi. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 05:00 and reaches Dholi at 05:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Dholi ?
A. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Dholi. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Dholi at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Dholi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Dholi will take around 00:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Dholi?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Dholi is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Dholi?
A. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Dholi. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Dholi.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Dholi train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Dholi, please find below their departure times
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Dholi

  • DHOLI to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • DHOLI to HAJIPUR trains
  • DHOLI to BARO trains
  • DHOLI to KHUDIRAM B PUSA trains
  • DHOLI to KIUL trains
  • DHOLI to JASIDIH trains
  • DHOLI to AMRITSAR trains
  • DHOLI to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHOLI to KOLKATA trains
  • DHOLI to JALANDHAR trains
  • DHOLI to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • DHOLI to NEW DELHI trains
  • DHOLI to RAMPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 14674 SHAHEED EXP
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Dholi
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DIPHU trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DHUPGURI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DURG trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ERODE trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ITARSI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ETAWAH trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to FURKATING trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to FIROZABAD trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GAURI BAZAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GONDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Dholi

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Dholi

  • SIHO-Siho
  • SLT-Silout
  • NRPA-NarayanpurAnant
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Dholi train ticket booking Click IRCTC