Mughal Sarai to Kanpur Train

Powered By 

29 Trains between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mughal Sarai to Kanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:02
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:04
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:22
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:32
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:25
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Kanpur trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur is 351 Kms. It will take 03:45 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur ?
A. 22823 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 04:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur ?
A. 12395 train (ZIYARAT EXPRESS) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Kanpur Central at 03:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur will take around 11:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur is 351 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur?
A. 12281 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22823 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  2. 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20501 train (TEJAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 12877 train (NDLS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  7. 14037 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  8. 12323 train (HWH BME EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  9. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  10. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  15. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  17. 19314 train (INDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  18. 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  19. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  23. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12281 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  25. 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12319 train (KOAA AGC EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  29. 12395 train (ZIYARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
Q. RAJDHANI EXPRES from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXPRES departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:45. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.
Q. How do I book Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Top train routes from Kanpur

Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Important Trains from Kanpur
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from Kanpur

Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur

For more information on Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC