Mughal Sarai to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Kanpur 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:42
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:38
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:22
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:32
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:47
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:44
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:04
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:47
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:57
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:04
S M T W T F S
₹1030.4
Check Availability
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:07
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:17
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:42
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:58
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:19
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:22
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:42
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:17
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:29
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:29
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:19
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:17
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:54
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Kanpur trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur is 353 Kms. It will take 03:52 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur ?
A. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 18:00 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur ?
A. 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 16:54 and reaches Kanpur Central at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur will take around 10:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur is 353 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur?
A. 12301 train (KOLKATA RAJDHNI) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur. It takes 03:52 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 20:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12309 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:44 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12443 train (HLZ ANVT WKLY SF) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12301 train (KOLKATA RAJDHNI) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 01:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22811 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 20839 train (RNC NDLS RAJ EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12259 train (NDLS DURONTO) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12501 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12817 train (JHARKHAND SJ EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 13167 train (KOAA AGC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12819 train (ORISSA S KRANTI) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22487 train (RDP ANVT LINK EX) - Departs at 09:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15668 train (KYQ GIMB EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:19 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RJPB RAJDHANI from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train timings?
    A. RJPB RAJDHANI departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 22:22 and reaches Kanpur Central at 22:22. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.

    Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 12381 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS
  • 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 12309 RJPB RAJDHANI
  • 12393 S KRANTI SUP EX
  • 22405 BGP GARIB RATH
  • 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS
  • 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ROHA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHALISGAON trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CUTTACK trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DATIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DARBHANGA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to LUDHIANA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DEHRADUN trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DURGAUTI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur

  • BSB-VaranasiJunction
  • JLL-JalalGanj
  • ZBD-ZafarabadJunction
  • JNU-JaunpurJunction
  • SHG-ShahganjJunction
  • MLPR-Malipur
  • ABP-AkbarpurJunction
  • GGJ-GoshainGanj
  • AY-AyodhyaJunction
  • ACND-AcharyaNarendraDevNagar
  • FD-FaizabadJunction
  • SLW-Sohwal
  • RDL-Rudauli
  • DYD-Daryabad
  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • LKO-LucknowCharbaghNR
  • ON-UnnaoJunction
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC