Mughal Sarai to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Kanpur 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:02
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:22
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:22
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:32
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:04
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:25
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Kanpur trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur is 351 Kms. It will take 03:53 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur ?
A. 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:02. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur ?
A. 02397 train (GAYA NDLS SPL) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 17:25 and reaches Kanpur Central at 22:05. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur will take around 11:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Kanpur is 351 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur?
A. 02309 train (RJPB NDLS AC SPL) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 04039 train (ANVT HUMSFR SPL) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03237 train (PNBE KOTA SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 02309 train (RJPB NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02393 train (RJPB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02329 train (SDAH ANVT SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 04411 train (ANVT G RATH SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02871 train (IPR NDLS SPL) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02823 train (BBS NDLS SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02301 train (HWH NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02423 train (DBRG NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02313 train (SDAH NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02287 train (SDAH BKN SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02847 train (RNC NDLS SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02349 train (NDLS HUMSFR SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02815 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02525 train (RNC ANVT SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02311 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02938 train (HWH GIMB SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 04069 train (JBN ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02987 train (SDAH AJMER SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02387 train (HWH BKN SPL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05636 train (GHY OKHA SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02801 train (PURI NDLS SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02397 train (GAYA NDLS SPL) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 02303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL
  • 03237 PNBE KOTA SPL
  • 02309 RJPB NDLS AC SPL
  • 02393 RJPB NDLS SPL
  • 02329 SDAH ANVT SPL
  • 02871 IPR NDLS SPL
  • 02823 BBS NDLS SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 1091 CSMT DNR SPL
  • 1092 DNR CSMT SPL
  • 1097 LTT DBG SPL
  • 1098 DBG LTT SPL
  • 1122 GHY CSMT SPL
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHANDIL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ROHA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CHALISGAON trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to CUTTACK trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DATIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DARBHANGA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to LUDHIANA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DEHRADUN trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to DURGAUTI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Kanpur

  • ABP-Akbarpur Jn
  • ACND-Acharya rendra Dev gar
  • AY-Ayodhya
  • BBK-Barabanki Jn
  • BSB-Varasi Jn
  • DYD-Daryabad
  • FD-Faizabad Jn
  • GGJ-Goshainganj
  • GGJ-Goshainganj
  • JLL-Jalalganj
  • JNU-Jaunpur Jn
  • LKO-Lucknow
  • MLPR-Malipur
  • ON-Uno Jn
  • RDL-Rudauli
  • SHG-Shahganj Jn
  • SLW-Sohwal
  • ZBD-Zafarabad Jn
  • ZBD-Zafarabad Jn
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC