Bhadrak to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Bhadrak to Kolkata 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:02
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:19
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:25
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:45
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:02
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
10:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:14
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:50
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
08:57
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:40
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:58
S M T W T F S

Bhadrak to Kolkata trains

Distance between Bhadrak to Kolkata is 295 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Kolkata by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Bhadrak to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhadrak which have trains running from Bhadrak to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - BHC(Bhadrakh), from these stations you can book trains from Bhadrak to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Kolkata ?
A. 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhadrak to Kolkata. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 22:02 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Kolkata ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Bhadrak to Kolkata. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 17:58 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhadrak to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhadrak to Kolkata will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhadrak to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Bhadrak to Kolkata is 295 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhadrak to Kolkata?
A. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Kolkata. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Kolkata.
Q. What are Bhadrak to Kolkata train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bhadrak to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 23:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22804 train (SBP HWH SUP EXP) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhadrak to Kolkata train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhadrakh at 08:14 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:14. It takes 04:26 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
  • 12664 TPJ-HWH EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Bhadrak
  • BHADRAK to JALESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to JALPAIGURI trains
  • BHADRAK to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHADRAK to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BHADRAK to KOPPAL trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KATIHAR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BHADRAK to VELLORE trains
  • BHADRAK to KUPPAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Bhadrak to Kolkata

  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • For more information on Bhadrak to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC