Khurdha to Rajahmundry Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Khurdha to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Khurdha to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:28
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:28
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:28
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:08
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:18
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:03
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:48
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:43
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:38
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:28
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:58
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:46
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:58
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:57
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:23
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:09
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Rajahmundry Trains

Distance between Khurdha to Rajahmundry is 623 Kms. It will take 09:03 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Rajahmundry by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Khurdha to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Khurdha to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Khurdha to Rajahmundry Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Rajahmundry?

A: There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Rajahmundry

Q) Which is the first train from Khurdha to Rajahmundry?

A: 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Rajahmundry. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Rajahmundry at 10:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Khurdha to Rajahmundry?

A: 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) is the last train from Khurdha to Rajahmundry. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Rajahmundry at 09:09. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Khurdha to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Khurdha to Rajahmundry will take around 13:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Khurdha to Rajahmundry?

A: The total distance between Khurdha to Rajahmundry is 623 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Rajahmundry?

A: 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Rajahmundry. It takes 09:03 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Rajahmundry.

Q) What are Khurdha to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Khurdha to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times

  1. 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12867 train (HWH PDY SUF EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  7. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  8. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 06508 train (KGP SMVB SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 22605 train (PRR TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  15. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 06082 train (SHM KCVL SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Khurdha to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Khurdha to Rajahmundry train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Khurdha to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Khurdha to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Khurdha to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Khurdha to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Khurdha to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Khurdha to Rajahmundry train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Khurdha to Rajahmundry.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Khurdha to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Khurdha to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Khurdha to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Khurdha to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Khurdha

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Khurdha

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Khurdha

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Rajahmundry

For more information on Khurdha to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC