Dimapur to Lumding Trains

Powered By 

Dimapur to Lumding 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dimapur
DMV
00:50
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
00:50
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:25
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
01:25
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:46
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
03:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
01:55
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
03:25
Lumding Junction
LMG
02:13
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
07:12
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:00
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
07:50
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:15
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
08:30
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:45
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
10:30
Lumding Junction
LMG
09:08
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
12:55
Lumding Junction
LMG
11:35
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
14:00
Lumding Junction
LMG
12:15
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
15:00
Lumding Junction
LMG
13:30
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
17:30
Lumding Junction
LMG
16:00
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
18:10
Lumding Junction
LMG
16:56
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
22:25
Lumding Junction
LMG
21:00
S M T W T F S

Dimapur to Lumding trains

Distance between Dimapur to Lumding is 69 Kms. It will take 01:12 hrs to reach from Dimapur to Lumding by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lumding.

FAQ Dimapur to Lumding Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dimapur which have trains running from Dimapur to Lumding?
A.There are 1 stations - DMV(Dimapur), from these stations you can book trains from Dimapur to Lumding
Q. Which is the first train from Dimapur to Lumding ?
A. 15606 train (GHY INTERCITY) is the first train from Dimapur to Lumding. It departs from DMV (Dimapur) at 23:15 and reaches Lumding Junction at 00:50. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dimapur to Lumding ?
A. 15666 train (B G EXPRESS) is the last train from Dimapur to Lumding. It departs from DMV (Dimapur) at 21:00 and reaches Lumding Junction at 22:25. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Dimapur to Lumding if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dimapur to Lumding will take around 01:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dimapur to Lumding?
A. The total distance between Dimapur to Lumding is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dimapur to Lumding?
A. 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Dimapur to Lumding. It takes 01:12 hrs to reach from Dimapur to Lumding.
Q. What are Dimapur to Lumding train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Dimapur to Lumding, please find below their departure times
  • 15606 train (GHY INTERCITY) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15604 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15944 train (BARAK BP EXPRES) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15670 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15930 train (DBRG TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12086 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13281 train (NTSK RJPB EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15968 train (DBRG RNY EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12068 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 16:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15666 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Dimapur to Lumding train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from Dimapur at 02:13 and reaches Lumding Junction at 02:13. It takes 01:12 hrs to reach Lumding Junction.

    Top train routes from Dimapur

  • DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • DIMAPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIPHU trains
  • DIMAPUR to MARIANI trains
  • DIMAPUR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • DIMAPUR to ROHA trains
  • DIMAPUR to HOJAI trains
  • DIMAPUR to FURKATING trains
  • DIMAPUR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • DIMAPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • DIMAPUR to LANKA trains
  • DIMAPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to KAMAKHYA trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to HOJAI trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to ROHA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Important Trains from Dimapur
  • 15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP
  • 15604 INTERCITY EXP
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 15670 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS
  • 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lumding
    Popular Routes from Dimapur
  • DIMAPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • DIMAPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • DIMAPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DIMAPUR to MALDA trains
  • DIMAPUR to MARIANI trains
  • DIMAPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • DIMAPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • DIMAPUR to FARAKKA trains
  • DIMAPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • DIMAPUR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • DIMAPUR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Lumding

    Important Station Stops from Dimapur to Lumding

  • BRLF-BAR LANGFER S
  • LCT-LANGCHOLIET
  • NLN-NAILALUNG
  • DPU-DIPHU
  • DLDE-DALDALI
  • DSR-DHANSIRI
  • RXR-RANGAPAHAR
  • RXRX-RANGAPAHAR CRS
  • For more information on Dimapur to Lumding train ticket booking Click IRCTC