Dimapur to New Tinsukia Trains

Powered By 

Dimapur to New Tinsukia 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dimapur
DMV
03:35
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
20:43
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
05:30
Dibrugarh
DBRG
00:15
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
05:35
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
01:02
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
10:40
Dibrugarh Town
DBRT
02:08
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
11:20
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
04:54
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
14:25
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
08:35
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
18:30
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
09:40
S M T W T F S
Dimapur
DMV
20:50
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
12:20
S M T W T F S

Dimapur to New Tinsukia trains

Distance between Dimapur to New Tinsukia is 274 Kms. It will take 04:33 hrs to reach from Dimapur to New Tinsukia by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Tinsukia.

FAQ Dimapur to New Tinsukia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dimapur which have trains running from Dimapur to New Tinsukia?
A.There are 1 stations - DMV(Dimapur), from these stations you can book trains from Dimapur to New Tinsukia
Q. Which is the first train from Dimapur to New Tinsukia ?
A. 05959 train (HWH DBRG SPL) is the first train from Dimapur to New Tinsukia. It departs from DMV (Dimapur) at 20:43 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Dimapur to New Tinsukia ?
A. 05927 train (RNY NTSK SPECIAL) is the last train from Dimapur to New Tinsukia. It departs from DMV (Dimapur) at 12:20 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 20:50. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Dimapur to New Tinsukia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dimapur to New Tinsukia will take around 08:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dimapur to New Tinsukia?
A. The total distance between Dimapur to New Tinsukia is 274 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dimapur to New Tinsukia?
A. 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) is the fastest train from Dimapur to New Tinsukia. It takes 04:33 hrs to reach from Dimapur to New Tinsukia.
Q. What are Dimapur to New Tinsukia train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Dimapur to New Tinsukia, please find below their departure times
  • 05959 train (HWH DBRG SPL) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02504 train (NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05669 train (GHY DBRT SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05603 train (GHY LEDO SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05901 train (LMG TSK SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05927 train (RNY NTSK SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dimapur

  • DIMAPUR to LUMDING trains
  • DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • DIMAPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIPHU trains
  • DIMAPUR to MARIANI trains
  • DIMAPUR to ROHA trains
  • DIMAPUR to HOJAI trains
  • DIMAPUR to FURKATING trains
  • DIMAPUR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • DIMAPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • DIMAPUR to LANKA trains
  • DIMAPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • Top train routes from New Tinsukia

  • NEW TINSUKIA to LUMDING trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to MARIANI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to ROHA trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to DIPHU trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to FURKATING trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to SIMALUGURI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to HOJAI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Dimapur
  • 02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL
  • 02424 NDLS DBRG SPL
  • 05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL
  • 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • Important Trains from New Tinsukia
    Popular Routes from Dimapur
  • DIMAPUR to PATNA trains
  • DIMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • DIMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • DIMAPUR to RANGIA trains
  • DIMAPUR to ROHTAK trains
  • DIMAPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • DIMAPUR to SILCHAR trains
  • DIMAPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • DIMAPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from New Tinsukia

    Important Station Stops from Dimapur to New Tinsukia

  • KHKT-KHOTKHOTI
  • BXJ-BOKAJAN
  • CJA-CHONGAJAN
  • NJN-NAOJAN
  • SZR-SARUPATHAR
  • BXP-BARPATHAR
  • BHGN-BHILGAON
  • JMI-JAMGURI
  • OTN-OATING
  • FKG-FURKATING JN
  • KXL-KAMARBANDHA ALI
  • CFG-CHAKITING
  • TTB-TITABAR
  • KQY-KHARIKATIA
  • MXN-MARIANI JN
  • NCH-NAKACHARI
  • LH-LAHING
  • SLX-SELENG HAT
  • AGI-AMGURI
  • NMT-NAMTIALI
  • MZA-MEZENGA S
  • NZR-NAZIRA
  • SLGR-SIMALUGURI JN
  • MUGN-MAHUTGAON
  • LXA-LAKSWA
  • SFR-SAFRAI
  • BOJ-BHOJO
  • LPTA-LONGPATIA
  • SPK-SAPEKHATI
  • BRNR-BARUANAGAR
  • BFD-BORHAT
  • NAM-NAMRUP
  • BTZ-BALIMARA
  • NHK-NAHARKATIYA
  • DJG-DULIAJAN
  • BDT-BORDUBI ROAD
  • CGF-CHARALI
  • For more information on Dimapur to New Tinsukia train ticket booking Click IRCTC