Jaunpur to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Jaunpur to Lucknow 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
06:40
Lucknow
LKO
00:18
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
08:25
Lucknow Junction
LJN
22:45
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
09:00
Lucknow Junction
LJN
01:18
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
12:35
Lucknow
LKO
03:56
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
15:25
Lucknow
LKO
06:52
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
17:20
Lucknow
LKO
10:33
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
18:00
Lucknow
LKO
11:38
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
18:20
Lucknow
LKO
12:42
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
23:00
Lucknow
LKO
15:42
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
23:48
Lucknow
LKO
19:20
S M T W T F S

Jaunpur to Lucknow trains

Distance between Jaunpur to Lucknow is 263 Kms. It will take 04:28 hrs to reach from Jaunpur to Lucknow by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Jaunpur to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaunpur which have trains running from Jaunpur to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - JNU(Jaunpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaunpur to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Jaunpur to Lucknow ?
A. 14235 train (BSB BE EXPRESS) is the first train from Jaunpur to Lucknow. It departs from JNU (Jaunpur Junction) at 00:18 and reaches Lucknow at 06:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaunpur to Lucknow ?
A. 22419 train (SUHAILDEV SF EXP) is the last train from Jaunpur to Lucknow. It departs from JNU (Jaunpur Junction) at 19:20 and reaches Lucknow at 23:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaunpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaunpur to Lucknow will take around 09:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaunpur to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Jaunpur to Lucknow is 263 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaunpur to Lucknow?
A. 22419 train (SUHAILDEV SF EXP) is the fastest train from Jaunpur to Lucknow. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach from Jaunpur to Lucknow.
Q. What are Jaunpur to Lucknow train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Jaunpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 14235 train (BSB BE EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15071 train (MAU LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 15053 train (CPR LJN EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14611 train (GCT SVDK EXP) - Departs at 10:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14017 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 22419 train (SUHAILDEV SF EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Jaunpur

  • JAUNPUR to VARANASI trains
  • JAUNPUR to SHAHGANJ trains
  • JAUNPUR to AKBARPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • JAUNPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • JAUNPUR to AUNRIHAR trains
  • JAUNPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • JAUNPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAUNPUR to DARIYABAD trains
  • JAUNPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to FAIZABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Jaunpur
  • 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES
  • 15053 CPR LJN EXP
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP
  • 19168 SABARMATI EXP
  • 11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS
  • 11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS
  • 11055 GODAN EXPRESS
  • 11056 GODAN EXPRESS
  • 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Jaunpur
  • JAUNPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • JAUNPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • JAUNPUR to MAU trains
  • JAUNPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • JAUNPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to MALDA trains
  • JAUNPUR to MATHURA trains
  • JAUNPUR to MAIHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Jaunpur to Lucknow

  • MGWN-MahgawanHalt
  • MIH-Mihrawan
  • MNKN-ManikalanHalt
  • KS-KhetaSarai
  • SHG-ShahganjJunction
  • BWI-Bilwai
  • TLGR-TulsiNagar
  • MLPR-Malipur
  • JFG-Jafarganj
  • ABP-AkbarpurJunction
  • KTHE-Katahri
  • GGJ-GoshainGanj
  • ULN-UlnaBhari
  • BLG-BilharGhat
  • DRG-Darshannagar
  • AY-AyodhyaJunction
  • ACND-AcharyaNarendraDevNagar
  • FD-FaizabadJunction
  • SLRP-Salarpur
  • SLW-Sohwal
  • DELO-Deorakot
  • BNM-Baragaon
  • GMU-Gauriyamau
  • RDL-Rudauli
  • RZN-Rauzagaon
  • PTH-Patranga
  • DYD-Daryabad
  • SYK-Saidkhanpur
  • SGJ-SafdarGanj
  • RES-Rasauli
  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • SFH-Safedabad
  • JRR-Jugaur
  • ML-Malhaur
  • For more information on Jaunpur to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC