Jaunpur to Shahganj Trains

Powered By 

Jaunpur to Shahganj 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
00:50
Shahganj Junction
SHG
00:18
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
01:48
Shahganj Junction
SHG
01:18
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
04:26
Shahganj Junction
SHG
03:56
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
07:50
Shahganj Junction
SHG
06:52
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
12:19
Shahganj Junction
SHG
11:38
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
12:55
Shahganj Junction
SHG
11:51
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
13:25
Shahganj Junction
SHG
12:42
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
14:45
Shahganj Junction
SHG
13:07
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
15:46
Shahganj Junction
SHG
15:07
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
17:10
Shahganj Junction
SHG
16:40
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
18:16
Shahganj Junction
SHG
17:32
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
18:53
Shahganj Junction
SHG
18:22
S M T W T F S

Jaunpur to Shahganj trains

Distance between Jaunpur to Shahganj is 34 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Jaunpur to Shahganj by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shahganj.

FAQ Jaunpur to Shahganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaunpur which have trains running from Jaunpur to Shahganj?
A.There are 1 stations - JNU(Jaunpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaunpur to Shahganj
Q. Which is the first train from Jaunpur to Shahganj ?
A. 14235 train (BSB BE EXPRESS) is the first train from Jaunpur to Shahganj. It departs from JNU (Jaunpur Junction) at 00:18 and reaches Shahganj Junction at 00:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaunpur to Shahganj ?
A. 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) is the last train from Jaunpur to Shahganj. It departs from JNU (Jaunpur Junction) at 18:22 and reaches Shahganj Junction at 18:53. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaunpur to Shahganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaunpur to Shahganj will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaunpur to Shahganj?
A. The total distance between Jaunpur to Shahganj is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaunpur to Shahganj?
A. 15053 train (CPR LJN EXP) is the fastest train from Jaunpur to Shahganj. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Jaunpur to Shahganj.
Q. What are Jaunpur to Shahganj train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Jaunpur to Shahganj, please find below their departure times
  • 14235 train (BSB BE EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15053 train (CPR LJN EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 11:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11055 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 14213 train (BSB GD INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15115 train (LOK NAYAK EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 17:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jaunpur

  • JAUNPUR to VARANASI trains
  • JAUNPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • JAUNPUR to AKBARPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • JAUNPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • JAUNPUR to AUNRIHAR trains
  • JAUNPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • JAUNPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAUNPUR to DARIYABAD trains
  • JAUNPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to FAIZABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Shahganj

  • SHAHGANJ to LUCKNOW trains
  • SHAHGANJ to AKBARPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to VARANASI trains
  • SHAHGANJ to AZAMGARH trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BARABANKI trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MALIPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BAREILLY trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BALLIA trains
  • SHAHGANJ to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jaunpur
  • 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES
  • 15053 CPR LJN EXP
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 11055 GODAN EXPRESS
  • 14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY
  • 15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
  • 11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS
  • 11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Shahganj
    Popular Routes from Jaunpur
  • JAUNPUR to SHIKOHABAD trains
  • JAUNPUR to SULTANPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to SARAI MIR trains
  • JAUNPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to SAHARANPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to SURAT trains
  • JAUNPUR to SATNA trains
  • JAUNPUR to SIWAN trains
  • JAUNPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • JAUNPUR to TUNDLA trains
  • JAUNPUR to THANE trains
  • JAUNPUR to UJJAIN trains
  • Popular Routes from Shahganj

    Important Station Stops from Jaunpur to Shahganj

  • MGWN-MAHGAWANHALT
  • MIH-MIHRAWAN
  • MNKN-MANIKALANHALT
  • KS-KHETASARAI
  • For more information on Jaunpur to Shahganj train ticket booking Click IRCTC