Jaunpur to Shahganj Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Jaunpur to Shahganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jaunpur to Shahganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
00:20
Shahganj Junction
SHG
00:56
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
00:48
Shahganj Junction
SHG
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
03:52
Shahganj Junction
SHG
04:30
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
06:45
Shahganj Junction
SHG
07:30
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
11:36
Shahganj Junction
SHG
12:08
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
11:50
Shahganj Junction
SHG
13:00
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
12:53
Shahganj Junction
SHG
13:26
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
13:16
Shahganj Junction
SHG
14:40
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
15:00
Shahganj Junction
SHG
15:38
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
15:31
Shahganj Junction
SHG
16:25
S M T W T F S

Jaunpur to Shahganj Trains

Distance between Jaunpur to Shahganj is 34 Kms. It will take 00:32 hrs to reach from Jaunpur to Shahganj by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shahganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jaunpur to Shahganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jaunpur to Shahganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jaunpur to Shahganj Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jaunpur which have trains running from Jaunpur to Shahganj?

A: There are 1 stations - JNU(Jaunpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaunpur to Shahganj

Q) Which is the first train from Jaunpur to Shahganj?

A: 14235 train (BSB BE EXP) is the first train from Jaunpur to Shahganj. It departs from JNU (Jaunpur Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Shahganj Junction at 00:56. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jaunpur to Shahganj?

A: 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) is the last train from Jaunpur to Shahganj. It departs from JNU (Jaunpur Junction) at 15:31 and reaches Shahganj Junction at 16:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Jaunpur to Shahganj if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jaunpur to Shahganj will take around 01:24 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jaunpur to Shahganj?

A: The total distance between Jaunpur to Shahganj is 34 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jaunpur to Shahganj?

A: 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jaunpur to Shahganj. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Jaunpur to Shahganj.

Q) What are Jaunpur to Shahganj train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Jaunpur to Shahganj, please find below their departure times

  1. 14235 train (BSB BE EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15053 train (CPR LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14017 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 12:53 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 11059 train (CHHAPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  9. 14213 train (BRK INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 15:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )

Q) from Jaunpur to Shahganj train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jaunpur to Shahganj train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jaunpur to Shahganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jaunpur to Shahganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jaunpur to Shahganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jaunpur to Shahganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jaunpur to Shahganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jaunpur to Shahganj train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jaunpur to Shahganj.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jaunpur to Shahganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jaunpur to Shahganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jaunpur to Shahganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jaunpur to Shahganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jaunpur

Top train routes from Shahganj

Important Trains from Jaunpur

Important Trains from Shahganj

Popular Routes from Jaunpur

Popular Routes from Shahganj

Important Station Stops from Jaunpur to Shahganj

For more information on Jaunpur to Shahganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC