Jaunpur to Varanasi Trains

Powered By 

Jaunpur to Varanasi 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
01:20
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:49
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
06:20
Varanasi Junction
BSB
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
07:50
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:50
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
09:35
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:38
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
10:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
13:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:59
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
16:05
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:23
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
20:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:17
S M T W T F S
Jaunpur Junction
JNU
21:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:10
S M T W T F S

Jaunpur to Varanasi trains

Distance between Jaunpur to Varanasi is 58 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Jaunpur to Varanasi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varanasi.

FAQ Jaunpur to Varanasi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaunpur which have trains running from Jaunpur to Varanasi?
A.There are 1 stations - JNU(Jaunpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaunpur to Varanasi
Q. Which is the first train from Jaunpur to Varanasi ?
A. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) is the first train from Jaunpur to Varanasi. It departs from JNU (Jaunpur Junction) at 23:49 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaunpur to Varanasi ?
A. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) is the last train from Jaunpur to Varanasi. It departs from JNU (Jaunpur Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaunpur to Varanasi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaunpur to Varanasi will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaunpur to Varanasi?
A. The total distance between Jaunpur to Varanasi is 58 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaunpur to Varanasi?
A. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) is the fastest train from Jaunpur to Varanasi. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Jaunpur to Varanasi.
Q. What are Jaunpur to Varanasi train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Jaunpur to Varanasi, please find below their departure times
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15054 train (LJN CPR EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14236 train (BE BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 14018 train (SADBHAVNA EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 14214 train (GD BSB INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 18:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jaunpur

  • JAUNPUR to SHAHGANJ trains
  • JAUNPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • JAUNPUR to AKBARPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • JAUNPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • JAUNPUR to AUNRIHAR trains
  • JAUNPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • JAUNPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAUNPUR to DARIYABAD trains
  • JAUNPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to FAIZABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Jaunpur
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 15054 LJN CPR EXP
  • 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS
  • 19167 SABARMATI EXP
  • 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP
  • 14214 GD BSB INTERCITY
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS
  • 11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS
  • 11055 GODAN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
    Popular Routes from Jaunpur
  • JAUNPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JAUNPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to BABATPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to BALLIA trains
  • JAUNPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAUNPUR to CHANDAUSI trains
  • JAUNPUR to KANPUR trains
  • JAUNPUR to DEHRADUN trains
  • JAUNPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAUNPUR to DEORIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Varanasi

    Important Station Stops from Jaunpur to Varanasi

  • SOP-SHIUPUR
  • BRPT-BIRAPATTI
  • BTP-BABATPUR
  • PDRD-PINDRAROAD
  • KSF-KHALISPUR
  • TLMD-TRILOCHANMAHDO
  • JLL-JALALGANJ
  • SIQ-SARKONI
  • ZBD-ZAFARABADJN
  • For more information on Jaunpur to Varanasi train ticket booking Click IRCTC