Jamui to Jhajha Trains

Powered By 

Jamui to Jhajha 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamui
JMU
00:35
Jhajha
JAJ
23:13
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
01:03
Jhajha
JAJ
23:57
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
07:02
Jhajha
JAJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
10:13
Jhajha
JAJ
09:28
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
11:07
Jhajha
JAJ
10:08
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
11:52
Jhajha
JAJ
10:50
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
15:20
Jhajha
JAJ
14:46
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
18:35
Jhajha
JAJ
17:22
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
20:05
Jhajha
JAJ
18:52
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
20:55
Jhajha
JAJ
20:00
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
21:10
Jhajha
JAJ
20:15
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
22:08
Jhajha
JAJ
20:50
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
22:33
Jhajha
JAJ
21:25
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
22:50
Jhajha
JAJ
22:04
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
22:50
Jhajha
JAJ
22:04
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
23:40
Jhajha
JAJ
22:40
S M T W T F S

Jamui to Jhajha trains

Distance between Jamui to Jhajha is 26 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Jamui to Jhajha by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhajha.

FAQ Jamui to Jhajha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamui which have trains running from Jamui to Jhajha?
A.There are 1 stations - JMU(Jamui), from these stations you can book trains from Jamui to Jhajha
Q. Which is the first train from Jamui to Jhajha ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Jamui to Jhajha. It departs from JMU (Jamui) at 23:13 and reaches Jhajha at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamui to Jhajha ?
A. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the last train from Jamui to Jhajha. It departs from JMU (Jamui) at 22:40 and reaches Jhajha at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Jamui to Jhajha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamui to Jhajha will take around 01:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamui to Jhajha?
A. The total distance between Jamui to Jhajha is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamui to Jhajha?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the fastest train from Jamui to Jhajha. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Jamui to Jhajha.
Q. What are Jamui to Jhajha train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jamui to Jhajha, please find below their departure times
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 23:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 09:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 14:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18604 train (BGP RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Jamui to Jhajha train timings?
    A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Jamui at 22:40 and reaches Jhajha at 22:40. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Jhajha.

    Top train routes from Jamui

  • JAMUI to JASIDIH trains
  • JAMUI to KIUL trains
  • JAMUI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JAMUI to ASANSOL trains
  • JAMUI to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMUI to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMUI to PATNA trains
  • JAMUI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMUI to KOLKATA trains
  • JAMUI to BARH trains
  • JAMUI to DURGAPUR trains
  • JAMUI to GIDHAUR trains
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH trains
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JHAJHA to KIUL trains
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR trains
  • JHAJHA to PATNA trains
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN trains
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL trains
  • Important Trains from Jamui
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
    Popular Routes from Jamui
  • JAMUI to LUCKNOW trains
  • JAMUI to HATHIDAH trains
  • JAMUI to NAIHATI trains
  • JAMUI to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JAMUI to RAIPUR trains
  • JAMUI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • JAMUI to JOYCHANDI PAHAR trains
  • JAMUI to FATEHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhajha

    Important Station Stops from Jamui to Jhajha

  • DPX-DPX
  • GHR-GHR
  • CUX-CUX
  • For more information on Jamui to Jhajha train ticket booking Click IRCTC