Jamui to Barh Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

7 Trains between Jamui to Barh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jamui to Barh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamui
JMU
02:48
Barh
BARH
04:15
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
03:28
Barh
BARH
04:55
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
08:23
Barh
BARH
10:48
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
13:07
Barh
BARH
14:59
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
13:35
Barh
BARH
14:46
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
15:37
Barh
BARH
17:27
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
19:36
Barh
BARH
20:48
S M T W T F S

Jamui to Barh Trains

Distance between Jamui to Barh is 88 Kms. It will take 01:11 hrs to reach from Jamui to Barh by train

7 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jamui to Barh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jamui to Barh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jamui to Barh Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jamui which have trains running from Jamui to Barh?

A: There are 1 stations - JMU(Jamui), from these stations you can book trains from Jamui to Barh

Q) Which is the first train from Jamui to Barh?

A: 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) is the first train from Jamui to Barh. It departs from JMU (Jamui) at 02:48 and reaches Barh at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jamui to Barh?

A: 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Jamui to Barh. It departs from JMU (Jamui) at 19:36 and reaches Barh at 20:48. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Jamui to Barh if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jamui to Barh will take around 02:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jamui to Barh?

A: The total distance between Jamui to Barh is 88 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jamui to Barh?

A: 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jamui to Barh. It takes 01:11 hrs to reach from Jamui to Barh.

Q) What are Jamui to Barh train timings?

A: 7 trains run from Jamui to Barh, please find below their departure times

  1. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  6. 18183 train (TATA BXR EXP) - Departs at 15:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Jamui to Barh train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jamui at 19:36 and reaches Barh at 20:48. It takes 01:12 hrs to reach Barh.

Q) How do I book Jamui to Barh train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jamui to Barh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jamui to Barh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jamui to Barh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jamui to Barh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jamui to Barh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jamui to Barh train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jamui to Barh.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jamui to Barh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jamui to Barh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jamui to Barh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jamui to Barh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jamui

Top train routes from Barh

Important Trains from Jamui

Important Trains from Barh

Popular Routes from Jamui

Popular Routes from Barh

Important Station Stops from Jamui to Barh

For more information on Jamui to Barh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC