Jamui to Lakhisarai Trains

Powered By 

Jamui to Lakhisarai 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamui
JMU
03:09
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
02:34
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
03:28
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
02:49
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
03:59
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
03:29
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
04:48
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
05:26
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
04:54
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
09:11
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
08:19
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
10:04
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
09:19
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
13:45
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
13:07
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
16:11
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
15:28
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
17:54
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
17:09
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
19:56
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
19:32
S M T W T F S
Jamui
JMU
23:22
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
22:30
S M T W T F S

Jamui to Lakhisarai trains

Distance between Jamui to Lakhisarai is 30 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Jamui to Lakhisarai by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lakhisarai.

FAQ Jamui to Lakhisarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamui which have trains running from Jamui to Lakhisarai?
A.There are 1 stations - JMU(Jamui), from these stations you can book trains from Jamui to Lakhisarai
Q. Which is the first train from Jamui to Lakhisarai ?
A. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) is the first train from Jamui to Lakhisarai. It departs from JMU (Jamui) at 02:34 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 03:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamui to Lakhisarai ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the last train from Jamui to Lakhisarai. It departs from JMU (Jamui) at 22:30 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 23:22. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jamui to Lakhisarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamui to Lakhisarai will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamui to Lakhisarai?
A. The total distance between Jamui to Lakhisarai is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamui to Lakhisarai?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Jamui to Lakhisarai. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Jamui to Lakhisarai.
Q. What are Jamui to Lakhisarai train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Jamui to Lakhisarai, please find below their departure times
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 02:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 02:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 03:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 09:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 15:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 17:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jamui to Lakhisarai train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jamui at 19:32 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 19:32. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach Luckeesarai Junction.

    Top train routes from Jamui

  • JAMUI to JASIDIH trains
  • JAMUI to KIUL trains
  • JAMUI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JAMUI to JHAJHA trains
  • JAMUI to ASANSOL trains
  • JAMUI to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMUI to PATNA trains
  • JAMUI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMUI to KOLKATA trains
  • JAMUI to BARH trains
  • JAMUI to DURGAPUR trains
  • JAMUI to GIDHAUR trains
  • Top train routes from Lakhisarai

  • LAKHISARAI to KIUL trains
  • LAKHISARAI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • LAKHISARAI to HATHIDAH trains
  • LAKHISARAI to PATNA trains
  • LAKHISARAI to JHAJHA trains
  • LAKHISARAI to JASIDIH trains
  • LAKHISARAI to BARH trains
  • LAKHISARAI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • LAKHISARAI to ASANSOL trains
  • LAKHISARAI to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Jamui
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY
  • 18183 TATA DNR EXP
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Lakhisarai
    Popular Routes from Jamui
  • JAMUI to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMUI to MURI trains
  • JAMUI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JAMUI to PATNA trains
  • JAMUI to RAXAUL trains
  • JAMUI to SULTANGANJ trains
  • JAMUI to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • JAMUI to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JAMUI to TUNDLA trains
  • JAMUI to BIHPUR trains
  • JAMUI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Lakhisarai

    Important Station Stops from Jamui to Lakhisarai

  • KIUL-KiulJunction
  • BSQP-Bansipur
  • MNP-Mananpur
  • BQSP-BQSP
  • BFM-Bhalui
  • For more information on Jamui to Lakhisarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC