Hyderabad to Sedam Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Hyderabad to Sedam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Sedam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:00
Sedam
SEM
13:19
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
14:50
Sedam
SEM
17:08
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:00
Sedam
SEM
17:24
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
15:50
Sedam
SEM
18:08
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:20
Sedam
SEM
19:48
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:25
Sedam
SEM
19:29
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
21:10
Sedam
SEM
23:49
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:35
Sedam
SEM
00:49
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Sedam trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Sedam is 147 Kms. It will take 02:04 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Sedam by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sedam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Sedam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Sedam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Sedam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Sedam?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Sedam
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Sedam ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Hyderabad to Sedam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 11:00 and reaches Sedam at 13:19. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Sedam ?
A. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Sedam. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 22:35 and reaches Sedam at 00:49. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Sedam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Sedam will take around 02:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Sedam?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Sedam is 147 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Sedam?
A. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Sedam. It takes 02:04 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Sedam.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Sedam train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Hyderabad to Sedam, please find below their departure times
  1. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22718 train (RAJKOT SF EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  4. 17320 train (HYB UBL EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SBC RAJDHANI from Hyderabad to Sedam train timings?
A. SBC RAJDHANI departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:25 and reaches Sedam at 17:25. It takes 02:04 hrs to reach Sedam.
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Sedam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Sedam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Sedam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Sedam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Sedam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Sedam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Sedam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Sedam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Sedam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Sedam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Sedam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Sedam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Sedam

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Sedam
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Sedam

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Sedam

For more information on Hyderabad to Sedam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC