22481 Train Route

22481 - JU DEE SF EXP
Change
Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jodhpur - JU Start 18:45 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Pipar Road Jn - PPR 19:20 19:22 2m 46.6 km - 1
3 Merta Road Jn - MTD 20:03 20:08 5m 102.9 km 33 Min 1
4 Ren - REN 20:19 20:21 2m 120.2 km 44 Min 1
5 Degana Jn - DNA 20:47 20:50 3m 146.9 km - 1
6 Choti Khatu - CTKT 21:17 21:19 2m 177.2 km - 1
7 Didwana - DIA 21:47 21:52 5m 212.8 km - 1
8 Ladnun - LAU 22:20 22:25 5m 243.9 km - 1
9 Sujangarh - SUJH 22:44 22:49 5m 253.7 km - 1
10 Talchhapar - TLC 23:02 23:04 2m 267.0 km - 1
11 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 23:40 23:43 3m 299.6 km - 1
12 Churu Jn - CUR 00:20 00:30 10m 342.5 km - 2
13 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 01:15 01:20 5m 400.3 km - 2
14 Loharu Jn - LHU 01:55 02:00 5m 450.2 km - 2
15 Mahendragarh - MHRG 02:31 02:33 2m 491.1 km - 2
16 Rewari Jn - RE 03:35 03:40 5m 541.5 km - 2
17 Pataudi Road - PTRD 04:10 04:12 2m 562.8 km - 2
18 Gurgaon - GGN 04:33 04:35 2m 592.8 km - 2
19 Delhi Cantt - DEC 04:50 04:52 2m 609.8 km - 2
20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE 05:20 End - 619.5 km - 2
Ju Dee Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22481 JU DEE SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22481 JU DEE SF EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 18:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 05:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 22481 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

JU DEE SF EXP 22481 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 10:35 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 22481 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR). Train 22481 arrives at Churu Jn at 00:20 and departs at 00:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  2. Didwana (DIA)
  3. Ladnun (LAU)
  4. Sujangarh (SUJH)
  5. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  6. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  7. Rewari Jn (RE)

Related trains for Train 22481 JU DEE SF EXP

  • RJSTHN S KRANTI (12464)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • JU DEE EXP (22422)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22481 JU DEE SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22481 JU DEE SF EXP starts from?

22481 JU DEE SF EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 22481 JU DEE SF EXP runs ?

22481 JU DEE SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22481 JU DEE SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22481 JU DEE SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22481 JU DEE SF EXP train Click IRCTC