Raichur to Guntakal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Raichur to Guntakal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raichur to Guntakal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raichur
RC
00:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:05
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
00:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:35
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
03:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
04:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
06:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:10
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
06:55
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
08:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:55
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
08:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:25
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
11:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:05
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
11:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:50
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
18:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
20:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
21:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:35
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
22:25
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:25
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
23:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
23:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:40
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
23:55
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:55
S M T W T F S

Raichur to Guntakal Trains

Distance between Raichur to Guntakal is 121 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Raichur to Guntakal by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntakal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raichur to Guntakal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raichur to Guntakal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Raichur to Guntakal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Raichur which have trains running from Raichur to Guntakal?

A: There are 1 stations - RC(Raichur), from these stations you can book trains from Raichur to Guntakal

Q) Which is the first train from Raichur to Guntakal?

A: 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Raichur to Guntakal. It departs from RC (Raichur) at 00:05 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 02:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Raichur to Guntakal?

A: 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) is the last train from Raichur to Guntakal. It departs from RC (Raichur) at 23:55 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 01:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Raichur to Guntakal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Raichur to Guntakal will take around 02:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Raichur to Guntakal?

A: The total distance between Raichur to Guntakal is 121 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Raichur to Guntakal?

A: 22231 train (SMVB VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Raichur to Guntakal. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Raichur to Guntakal.

Q) What are Raichur to Guntakal train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Raichur to Guntakal, please find below their departure times

  1. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22179 train (LTT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22920 train (ADI MAS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22231 train (SMVB VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  9. 11013 train (LTT CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  17. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SBC RAJDHANI from Raichur to Guntakal train timings?

A: SBC RAJDHANI departs from Raichur at 21:40 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 23:35. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach Guntakal Junction.

Q) How do I book Raichur to Guntakal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Raichur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raichur to Guntakal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raichur to Guntakal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raichur to Guntakal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raichur to Guntakal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raichur to Guntakal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raichur to Guntakal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raichur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raichur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raichur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raichur to Guntakal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raichur

Top train routes from Guntakal

Important Trains from Raichur

Important Trains from Guntakal

Popular Routes from Raichur

Popular Routes from Guntakal

Important Station Stops from Raichur to Guntakal

For more information on Raichur to Guntakal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC