Raichur to Dibbanadoddi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Raichur to Dibbanadoddi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raichur to Dibbanadoddi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raichur
RC
00:05
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:29
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
01:40
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:09
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
03:10
Manthralayam Road
MALM
03:29
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
05:20
Manthralayam Road
MALM
05:39
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
06:10
Manthralayam Road
MALM
06:29
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
06:40
Manthralayam Road
MALM
06:59
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
06:55
Manthralayam Road
MALM
07:08
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
08:00
Manthralayam Road
MALM
08:24
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
08:30
Manthralayam Road
MALM
08:49
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
11:05
Manthralayam Road
MALM
11:29
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
11:30
Manthralayam Road
MALM
11:59
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
11:40
Manthralayam Road
MALM
12:09
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
18:40
Manthralayam Road
MALM
19:14
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
19:10
Manthralayam Road
MALM
19:38
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
20:15
Manthralayam Road
MALM
20:44
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
22:25
Manthralayam Road
MALM
22:49
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
23:05
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:29
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
23:45
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:04
S M T W T F S
Raichur
RC
23:55
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:14
S M T W T F S

Raichur to Dibbanadoddi Trains

Distance between Raichur to Dibbanadoddi is 29 Kms. It will take 00:13 hrs to reach from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dibbanadoddi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Raichur to Dibbanadoddi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Raichur which have trains running from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi?

A: There are 1 stations - RC(Raichur), from these stations you can book trains from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi

Q) Which is the first train from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi?

A: 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi. It departs from RC (Raichur) at 00:05 and reaches Manthralayam Road at 00:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi?

A: 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) is the last train from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi. It departs from RC (Raichur) at 23:55 and reaches Manthralayam Road at 00:14. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Raichur to Dibbanadoddi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Raichur to Dibbanadoddi will take around 00:34 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Raichur to Dibbanadoddi?

A: The total distance between Raichur to Dibbanadoddi is 29 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi?

A: 22231 train (SMVB VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi. It takes 00:13 hrs to reach from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi.

Q) What are Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi, please find below their departure times

  1. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22688 train (BSB MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  7. 22231 train (SMVB VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  8. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  10. 11013 train (LTT CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17621 train (AWB TPTY EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06598 train (BIDAR SMVB SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16584 train (LUR YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  19. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raichur

Top train routes from Dibbanadoddi

Important Trains from Raichur

Important Trains from Dibbanadoddi

Popular Routes from Raichur

Popular Routes from Dibbanadoddi

Important Station Stops from Raichur to Dibbanadoddi

For more information on Raichur to Dibbanadoddi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC