Chandigarh to New Delhi Trains

Powered By 

Chandigarh to New Delhi 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chandigarh
CDG
06:05
Old Delhi
DLI
01:25
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
07:35
Old Delhi
DLI
03:13
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
10:15
New Delhi
NDLS
06:53
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
11:55
New Delhi
NDLS
07:43
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
12:45
New Delhi
NDLS
09:00
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
15:15
New Delhi
NDLS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
16:20
New Delhi
NDLS
12:20
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
21:10
Old Delhi
DLI
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
21:50
New Delhi
NDLS
18:23
S M T W T F S

Chandigarh to New Delhi trains

Distance between Chandigarh to New Delhi is 258 Kms. It will take 03:15 hrs to reach from Chandigarh to New Delhi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

FAQ Chandigarh to New Delhi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chandigarh which have trains running from Chandigarh to New Delhi?
A.There are 1 stations - CDG(Chandigarh), from these stations you can book trains from Chandigarh to New Delhi
Q. Which is the first train from Chandigarh to New Delhi ?
A. 02312 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) is the first train from Chandigarh to New Delhi. It departs from CDG (Chandigarh) at 01:25 and reaches Old Delhi at 06:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chandigarh to New Delhi ?
A. 02012 train (KLK SHTBDI SPL) is the last train from Chandigarh to New Delhi. It departs from CDG (Chandigarh) at 18:23 and reaches New Delhi at 21:50. This train has 5 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Chandigarh to New Delhi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chandigarh to New Delhi will take around 04:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chandigarh to New Delhi?
A. The total distance between Chandigarh to New Delhi is 258 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chandigarh to New Delhi?
A. 02046 train (CDG NDLS SHT SPL) is the fastest train from Chandigarh to New Delhi. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Chandigarh to New Delhi.
Q. What are Chandigarh to New Delhi train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Chandigarh to New Delhi, please find below their departure times
  • 02312 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04012 train (HSX DLI SPL) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02006 train (KALKA SHTBDI SPL) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02058 train (JAN SHATBDI SPL) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02046 train (CDG NDLS SHT SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04218 train (UNCHAHAR EX SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02012 train (KLK SHTBDI SPL) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chandigarh

  • CHANDIGARH to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • CHANDIGARH to KALKA trains
  • CHANDIGARH to PANIPAT trains
  • CHANDIGARH to KARNAL trains
  • CHANDIGARH to SAHIBZADA ASNGR trains
  • CHANDIGARH to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Chandigarh
  • 02312 NETAJI EXP SPL
  • 02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL
  • 02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 02046 CDG NDLS SHT SPL
  • 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL
  • 04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL
  • 02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL
  • 2005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL
  • 2011 KLK SHATBDI SPL
  • 2045 NDLS CDG SHT SPL
  • 2057 UHL JANSTB SPL
  • 2231 CDG FESTIVL SPL
  • 2231 CDG FESTIVL SPL
  • 2232 LKO FESTIVL SPL
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
    Popular Routes from Chandigarh
  • CHANDIGARH to NANDED trains
  • CHANDIGARH to NAGINA trains
  • CHANDIGARH to NAGAUR trains
  • CHANDIGARH to NAGPUR trains
  • CHANDIGARH to SILIGURI trains
  • CHANDIGARH to NANGAL trains
  • CHANDIGARH to NAUGACHIA trains
  • CHANDIGARH to NARNAUL trains
  • CHANDIGARH to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • CHANDIGARH to NARWANA trains
  • CHANDIGARH to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • CHANDIGARH to UNNAO trains
  • Popular Routes from New Delhi

    Important Station Stops from Chandigarh to New Delhi

  • KKDE-Kurukshetra Jn
  • KUN-Karl
  • PNP-Panipat Jn
  • SNP-Sonipat
  • SZM-Subzi Mandi
  • UMB-Ambala Cant Jn
  • For more information on Chandigarh to New Delhi train ticket booking Click IRCTC