22471 Train Route

22471 - BKN DEE EXP
Change
Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bikaner Jn - BKN Start 09:30 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Napasar - NPS 09:50 09:52 2m 26.7 km 04 Min 1
3 Sudsar - SDF 10:09 10:11 2m 49.1 km 05 Min 1
4 Sri Dungargarh - SDGH 10:30 10:32 2m 73.1 km 07 Min 1
5 Rajaldesar - RJR 11:03 11:05 2m 120.1 km 08 Min 1
6 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 11:25 11:30 5m 136.9 km 06 Min 1
7 Churu Jn - CUR 12:05 12:10 5m 179.8 km 11 Min 1
8 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 13:00 13:05 5m 237.6 km 13 Min 1
9 Loharu Jn - LHU 13:45 13:50 5m 287.6 km 10 Min 1
10 Mahendragarh - MHRG 14:20 14:22 2m 328.4 km 09 Min 1
11 Rewari Jn - RE 15:40 15:45 5m 378.9 km 03 Min 1
12 Gurgaon - GGN 16:31 16:33 2m 430.1 km 06 Min 1
13 Delhi Cantt - DEC 16:48 16:50 2m 447.1 km 08 Min 1
14 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE 17:20 End - 456.8 km 08 Min 1
Bkn Dee Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22471 BKN DEE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22471 BKN DEE EXP runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 09:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 17:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 22471 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

BKN DEE EXP 22471 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 22471 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratangarh Jn(RTGH). Train 22471 arrives at Ratangarh Jn at 11:25 and departs at 11:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Churu Jn (CUR)
  2. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  3. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  4. Rewari Jn (RE)

Related trains for Train 22471 BKN DEE EXP

  • BKN DEE SF EXP (12456)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BKN DEE EXP (12458)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJSTHN S KRANTI (22464)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday


22471 BKN DEE EXP FAQ

From which station train 22471 BKN DEE EXP starts from?

22471 BKN DEE EXP starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 22471 BKN DEE EXP runs ?

22471 BKN DEE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22471 BKN DEE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22471 BKN DEE EXP train is 5 minutes at Ratangarh Jn(RTGH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22471 BKN DEE EXP train Click IRCTC