Chandigarh to Panipat Trains

Powered By 

Chandigarh to Panipat 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chandigarh
CDG
03:41
Panipat Junction
PNP
01:25
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
05:26
Panipat Junction
PNP
03:13
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
08:50
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:53
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
10:06
Panipat Junction
PNP
07:43
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
11:09
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
14:36
Panipat Junction
PNP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
19:01
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Chandigarh
CDG
20:22
Panipat Junction
PNP
18:23
S M T W T F S

Chandigarh to Panipat trains

Distance between Chandigarh to Panipat is 168 Kms. It will take 01:57 hrs to reach from Chandigarh to Panipat by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Panipat.

FAQ Chandigarh to Panipat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chandigarh which have trains running from Chandigarh to Panipat?
A.There are 1 stations - CDG(Chandigarh), from these stations you can book trains from Chandigarh to Panipat
Q. Which is the first train from Chandigarh to Panipat ?
A. 02312 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) is the first train from Chandigarh to Panipat. It departs from CDG (Chandigarh) at 01:25 and reaches Panipat Junction at 03:41. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chandigarh to Panipat ?
A. 02012 train (KLK SHTBDI SPL) is the last train from Chandigarh to Panipat. It departs from CDG (Chandigarh) at 18:23 and reaches Panipat Junction at 20:22. This train has 5 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Chandigarh to Panipat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chandigarh to Panipat will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chandigarh to Panipat?
A. The total distance between Chandigarh to Panipat is 168 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chandigarh to Panipat?
A. 02006 train (KALKA SHTBDI SPL) is the fastest train from Chandigarh to Panipat. It takes 01:57 hrs to reach from Chandigarh to Panipat.
Q. What are Chandigarh to Panipat train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Chandigarh to Panipat, please find below their departure times
  • 02312 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04012 train (HSX DLI SPL) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02006 train (KALKA SHTBDI SPL) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02058 train (JAN SHATBDI SPL) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04218 train (UNCHAHAR EX SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02012 train (KLK SHTBDI SPL) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chandigarh

  • CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI trains
  • CHANDIGARH to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • CHANDIGARH to KALKA trains
  • CHANDIGARH to KARNAL trains
  • CHANDIGARH to SAHIBZADA ASNGR trains
  • CHANDIGARH to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Panipat

  • PANIPAT to NEW DELHI trains
  • PANIPAT to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • PANIPAT to KARNAL trains
  • PANIPAT to PHAGWARA trains
  • PANIPAT to JALANDHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Chandigarh
  • 02312 NETAJI EXP SPL
  • 02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL
  • 02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL
  • 04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL
  • 02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL
  • 2005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL
  • 2011 KLK SHATBDI SPL
  • 2045 NDLS CDG SHT SPL
  • 2046 CDG NDLS SHT SPL
  • 2057 UHL JANSTB SPL
  • 2231 CDG FESTIVL SPL
  • 2231 CDG FESTIVL SPL
  • 2232 LKO FESTIVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Panipat
    Popular Routes from Chandigarh
  • CHANDIGARH to PALANPUR trains
  • CHANDIGARH to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • CHANDIGARH to PATIALA trains
  • CHANDIGARH to RAMPURA PHUL trains
  • CHANDIGARH to PUNE trains
  • CHANDIGARH to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANDIGARH to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • CHANDIGARH to REWARI trains
  • CHANDIGARH to REENGUS trains
  • CHANDIGARH to RAJGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Panipat

    Important Station Stops from Chandigarh to Panipat

  • AMIN-AMIN
  • BBDE-BABARPUR
  • BZJT-BAZIDAJATAN
  • BZK-BHAINIKHURD
  • DHKR-DHODAKHEDI
  • DHMZ-DHOLAMAZRA
  • DHPR-DAPPAR
  • DKT-DHULKOT
  • DPP-DHIRPUR
  • GHG-GHAGGHAR
  • GRA-GHARAUNDA
  • KFU-KOHAND
  • KKDE-KURUKSHETRAJN
  • KUN-KARL
  • LLU-LALRU
  • MOY-MOHRI
  • NLKR-NILOKHERI
  • SHDM-SHAHBADMARKNDA
  • TRR-TARAORI
  • UMB-AMBALACANTJN
  • For more information on Chandigarh to Panipat train ticket booking Click IRCTC