Bangalore to Hyderabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

7 Trains between Bangalore to Hyderabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bangalore to Hyderabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:15
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
01:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:45
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
16:20
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:20
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
23:40
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
10:40
S M T W T F S

Bangalore to Hyderabad Trains

Distance between Bangalore to Hyderabad is 654 Kms. It will take 08:15 hrs to reach from Bangalore to Hyderabad by train

7 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bangalore to Hyderabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bangalore to Hyderabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Bangalore to Hyderabad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Bangalore to Hyderabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bangalore which have trains running from Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A: There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), YNK(Yelahanka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bangalore to Hyderabad

Q) Which is the first train from Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A: 12975 train (MYS JP EXP) is the first train from Bangalore to Hyderabad. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 13:15 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 01:40. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A: 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) is the last train from Bangalore to Hyderabad. It departs from YPR (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 10:40. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bangalore to Hyderabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bangalore to Hyderabad will take around 12:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A: The total distance between Bangalore to Hyderabad is 654 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A: 20704 train (KCG VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Bangalore to Hyderabad. It takes 08:15 hrs to reach from Bangalore to Hyderabad.

Q) What are Bangalore to Hyderabad train timings?

A: 7 trains run from Bangalore to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 12975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 20704 train (KCG VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12736 train (SC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  4. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) SC GARIB RATH from Bangalore to Hyderabad train timings?

A: SC GARIB RATH departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:25. It takes 12:10 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

Q) How do I book Bangalore to Hyderabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bangalore to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bangalore to Hyderabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bangalore to Hyderabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bangalore to Hyderabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bangalore to Hyderabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bangalore to Hyderabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bangalore to Hyderabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bangalore to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bangalore to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bangalore to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bangalore to Hyderabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bangalore

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Important Trains from Bangalore

Important Trains from Hyderabad

Popular Routes from Bangalore

Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Station Stops from Bangalore to Hyderabad

For more information on Bangalore to Hyderabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC