Aurangabad to Jalna Trains

Powered By 

Aurangabad to Jalna 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aurangabad
AWB
01:00
Jalna
J
23:45
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
01:30
Jalna
J
00:30
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
01:58
Jalna
J
00:55
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
04:58
Jalna
J
04:10
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
06:13
Jalna
J
05:05
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
12:23
Jalna
J
11:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
13:28
Jalna
J
12:40
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
14:20
Jalna
J
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
16:33
Jalna
J
15:35
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
18:50
Jalna
J
18:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
21:30
Jalna
J
20:15
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
21:43
Jalna
J
20:50
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
22:48
Jalna
J
21:35
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
23:45
Jalna
J
22:45
S M T W T F S

Aurangabad to Jalna trains

Distance between Aurangabad to Jalna is 63 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Jalna by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalna.

FAQ Aurangabad to Jalna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aurangabad which have trains running from Aurangabad to Jalna?
A.There are 1 stations - AWB(Aurangabad), from these stations you can book trains from Aurangabad to Jalna
Q. Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Jalna ?
A. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Aurangabad to Jalna. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 23:45 and reaches Jalna at 01:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Jalna ?
A. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the last train from Aurangabad to Jalna. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 22:45 and reaches Jalna at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aurangabad to Jalna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aurangabad to Jalna will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aurangabad to Jalna?
A. The total distance between Aurangabad to Jalna is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aurangabad to Jalna?
A. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Jalna. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Jalna.
Q. What are Aurangabad to Jalna train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Aurangabad to Jalna, please find below their departure times
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11201 train (LTT AJNI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 51421 train (PUNE NZB PASS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12729 train (PUNE NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57550 train (HYDERABAD PASS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17687 train (MARATHWADA PS EX) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12071 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 57515 train (DAUND NANDED PAS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Aurangabad to Jalna train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Aurangabad at 20:15 and reaches Jalna at 20:15. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach Jalna.

    Top train routes from Aurangabad

  • AURANGABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANMAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to PURNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to SELOO trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to ROTEGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • Top train routes from Jalna

  • JALNA to PARBHANI trains
  • JALNA to MANMAD trains
  • JALNA to NANDED trains
  • JALNA to PURNA trains
  • JALNA to PARTUR trains
  • JALNA to SELOO trains
  • JALNA to MANWATH trains
  • JALNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • JALNA to MUDKHED trains
  • JALNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • JALNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Aurangabad
  • 11401 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED
  • 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 12729 PUNE-NED EXP
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP
  • 57550 AWB-HYB PASS
  • 17687 MARATHWADA PS E
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Jalna
    Popular Routes from Aurangabad
  • AURANGABAD to JAMNAGAR trains
  • AURANGABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to JHANSI trains
  • AURANGABAD to JANKAMPET trains
  • AURANGABAD to JALGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to JAIPUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • AURANGABAD to KAYAR trains
  • AURANGABAD to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • AURANGABAD to KAMAREDDI trains
  • AURANGABAD to KAMALNAGAR trains
  • AURANGABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • AURANGABAD to KINWAT trains
  • AURANGABAD to KHANDWA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalna

    Important Station Stops from Aurangabad to Jalna

  • MKDD-MUKUNDAWADIHA
  • CTH-CHIKALTHAN
  • KMV-KARMAD
  • BDU-BADNAPUR
  • For more information on Aurangabad to Jalna train ticket booking Click IRCTC