Aurangabad to Jalna Trains

Powered By 

Aurangabad to Jalna 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aurangabad
AWB
00:58
Jalna
J
23:55
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
01:48
Jalna
J
01:05
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
03:08
Jalna
J
01:50
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
05:23
Jalna
J
04:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
10:55
Jalna
J
10:15
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
14:15
Jalna
J
13:10
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
15:00
Jalna
J
14:10
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
17:00
Jalna
J
16:15
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
18:50
Jalna
J
18:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
19:45
Jalna
J
18:30
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
21:43
Jalna
J
20:50
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
23:45
Jalna
J
22:45
S M T W T F S

Aurangabad to Jalna trains

Distance between Aurangabad to Jalna is 63 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Jalna by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalna.

FAQ Aurangabad to Jalna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aurangabad which have trains running from Aurangabad to Jalna?
A.There are 1 stations - AWB(Aurangabad), from these stations you can book trains from Aurangabad to Jalna
Q. Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Jalna ?
A. 01141 train (CSMT ADB SPL) is the first train from Aurangabad to Jalna. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 23:55 and reaches Jalna at 00:58. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Jalna ?
A. 07063 train (MMR SC SPECIAL) is the last train from Aurangabad to Jalna. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 22:45 and reaches Jalna at 23:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aurangabad to Jalna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aurangabad to Jalna will take around 01:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aurangabad to Jalna?
A. The total distance between Aurangabad to Jalna is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aurangabad to Jalna?
A. 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Jalna. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Jalna.
Q. What are Aurangabad to Jalna train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Aurangabad to Jalna, please find below their departure times
  • 01141 train (CSMT ADB SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07620 train (AWB NED SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07612 train (CSMT NED SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07057 train (CSMT SC SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07618 train (NED FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 07050 train (AWB HYB SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07687 train (DAB FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02271 train (JANSHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07001 train (SNSI SC SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 07063 train (MMR SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI SPL from Aurangabad to Jalna train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI SPL departs from Aurangabad at 18:30 and reaches Jalna at 18:30. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach Jalna.

    Top train routes from Aurangabad

  • AURANGABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANMAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to PURNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to SELOO trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to ROTEGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • Top train routes from Jalna

  • JALNA to PARBHANI trains
  • JALNA to MANMAD trains
  • JALNA to NANDED trains
  • JALNA to PURNA trains
  • JALNA to PARTUR trains
  • JALNA to SELOO trains
  • JALNA to MANWATH trains
  • JALNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • JALNA to MUDKHED trains
  • JALNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • JALNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Aurangabad
  • 01141 CSMT ADB SPL
  • 07620 NED FESTIVAL SPL
  • 07612 CSMT NED SPL
  • 07057 CSMT SC SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 07618 NED FESTIVL SPL
  • 07232 NSL NS EXP
  • 07050 HYB FESTVL SPL
  • 07687 DAB FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02271 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 1142 ADB CSMT SPL
  • 2272 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 2713 NS NSL SPL
  • 2714 NSL NS SPL
  • 2715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • Important Trains from Jalna
    Popular Routes from Aurangabad
  • AURANGABAD to JAMNAGAR trains
  • AURANGABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to JHANSI trains
  • AURANGABAD to JANKAMPET trains
  • AURANGABAD to JALGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to JAIPUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • AURANGABAD to KAYAR trains
  • AURANGABAD to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • AURANGABAD to KAMAREDDI trains
  • AURANGABAD to KAMALNAGAR trains
  • AURANGABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • AURANGABAD to KINWAT trains
  • AURANGABAD to KHANDWA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalna

    Important Station Stops from Aurangabad to Jalna

  • BDU-BADPUR
  • CTH-CHIKALTHAN
  • KMV-KARMAD
  • MKDD-MUKUNDAWADIHA
  • For more information on Aurangabad to Jalna train ticket booking Click IRCTC