Anand to Ahmedabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

38 Trains between Anand to Ahmedabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Anand to Ahmedabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Anand Junction
ANND
00:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:35
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
01:24
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:05
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
02:29
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:50
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
02:43
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:10
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
02:53
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:20
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
03:16
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
03:32
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:00
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
03:56
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:50
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
04:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:30
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
04:52
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:35
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
05:29
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:40
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
06:02
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:20
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
06:19
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:55
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
06:29
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:10
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:25
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
08:08
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:30
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
08:57
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:10
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
09:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:35
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
10:12
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:05
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
10:27
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:50
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
10:58
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:15
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
11:26
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:40
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
12:59
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:30
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
16:11
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:30
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
16:19
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:45
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
16:36
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:00
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
18:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:25
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
18:42
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:15
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
19:12
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:40
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
19:27
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:05
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
19:46
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:45
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
20:09
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:25
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
20:42
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:10
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
22:07
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:25
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
22:37
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:50
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
22:51
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:25
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
22:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:45
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
23:21
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:10
S M T W T F S

Anand to Ahmedabad Trains

Distance between Anand to Ahmedabad is 64 Kms. It will take 01:11 hrs to reach from Anand to Ahmedabad by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ahmedabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Anand to Ahmedabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Anand to Ahmedabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Anand to Ahmedabad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Anand to Ahmedabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Anand which have trains running from Anand to Ahmedabad?

A: There are 1 stations - ANND(Anand Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Anand to Ahmedabad

Q) Which is the first train from Anand to Ahmedabad?

A: 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) is the first train from Anand to Ahmedabad. It departs from ANND (Anand Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 01:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Anand to Ahmedabad?

A: 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) is the last train from Anand to Ahmedabad. It departs from ANND (Anand Junction) at 23:21 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Anand to Ahmedabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Anand to Ahmedabad will take around 01:59 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Anand to Ahmedabad?

A: The total distance between Anand to Ahmedabad is 64 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Anand to Ahmedabad?

A: 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) is the fastest train from Anand to Ahmedabad. It takes 01:11 hrs to reach from Anand to Ahmedabad.

Q) What are Anand to Ahmedabad train timings?

A: 38 trains run from Anand to Ahmedabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19417 train (MMCT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRES) - Departs at 02:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  4. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 02:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 03:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  10. 20861 train (PURI ADI SF) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 05:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  12. 11088 train (PUNE VRL EXP) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  14. 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 06:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  15. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 19576 train (NDT OKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 20959 train (BL VADNAGAR SUP) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 19033 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12474 train (SARVODAYA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  22. 12009 train (ADI SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 12:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22959 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 15045 train (GKP OKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:19 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  26. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 16:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22931 train (BDTS JSM SFAST) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  28. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 09404 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  30. 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 19:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 20:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 19217 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 20:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 20950 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 22989 train (BDTS MHV EXP) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  37. 20803 train (VSKP GIMB SF) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  38. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:21 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )

Q) ADI SHATABDI EXP from Anand to Ahmedabad train timings?

A: ADI SHATABDI EXP departs from Anand Junction at 11:26 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:40. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.

Q) How do I book Anand to Ahmedabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Anand to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Anand to Ahmedabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Anand to Ahmedabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Anand to Ahmedabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Anand to Ahmedabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Anand to Ahmedabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Anand to Ahmedabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Anand to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Anand to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Anand to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Anand to Ahmedabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Anand

Top train routes from Ahmedabad

Important Trains from Anand

Important Trains from Ahmedabad

Popular Routes from Anand

Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

Important Station Stops from Anand to Ahmedabad

For more information on Anand to Ahmedabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC