Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Trains

Powered By 

Ahmedabad to Jodhpur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:30
Jodhpur Junction
JU
21:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:55
Bhagat Ki Kothi
BGKT
21:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:10
Jodhpur Junction
JU
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:10
Jodhpur Junction
JU
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:10
Jodhpur Junction
JU
01:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:20
Jodhpur Junction
JU
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:45
Bhagat Ki Kothi
BGKT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:50
Jodhpur Junction
JU
07:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:05
Jodhpur Junction
JU
11:20
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Jodhpur trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is 458 Kms. It will take 08:40 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jodhpur.

FAQ Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ?
A. 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 06:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ?
A. 19223 train (ADI JAT EXPRESS) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 11:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 20:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Jodhpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Jodhpur will take around 09:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Jodhpur?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is 458 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur?
A. 19043 train (BGKT HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur. It takes 08:40 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Jodhpur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14804 train (ADI BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22931 train (BDTS JSM EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17037 train (SC HSR EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 17623 train (NED SGNR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19043 train (BGKT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16508 train (JODHPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 19223 train (ADI JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jodhpur

  • JODHPUR to MERTA trains
  • JODHPUR to DEGANA trains
  • JODHPUR to JAIPUR trains
  • JODHPUR to GOTAN trains
  • JODHPUR to LUNI trains
  • JODHPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JODHPUR to MARWAR trains
  • JODHPUR to PALI trains
  • JODHPUR to ABU ROAD trains
  • JODHPUR to MANDAWARA trains
  • JODHPUR to MAHESANA trains
  • JODHPUR to PALANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
  • 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP
  • 14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS
  • 22931 BDTS JSM EXP
  • 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 17037 SC-BKN EXP
  • 17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP
  • 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS
  • 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Jodhpur
    Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
  • AHMEDABAD to JALANDHAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to JHULASAN trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURENDRANAGAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to JAWAI BANDH trains
  • AHMEDABAD to KARWAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to KARLABAHALI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to KHAGARIA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to KASARAGOD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to KHED trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MANPURA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to KHARSIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jodhpur

    Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur

  • BGKT-BHAGATKIKOTHI
  • BANE-BASNI
  • SZ-SALAWAS
  • HWT-HANWANT
  • LUNI-LUNIJN
  • RT-ROHAT
  • KAI-KAIRLA
  • PMY-PALIMARWAR
  • BOM-BOMADRA
  • RKZ-RAJKIAWAS
  • MJ-MARWARJN
  • AUWA-AUWA
  • BGG-BANTARNATHGARH
  • BWA-BHINWALIYA
  • SOS-SOMESAR
  • JAL-JAWALI
  • BGPR-BHAGWANPURA
  • RANI-RANI
  • KZQ-KHIMEL
  • FA-FALNA
  • BRLY-BIROLIYA
  • JWB-JAWAIBANDH
  • MOI-MORIBERA
  • KTR-KOTHAR
  • NANA-NANA
  • KVJ-KESHAVGANJ
  • SOH-SIROHIROAD
  • BNS-BANAS
  • SRPJ-SWARUPGANJ
  • BMN-BHIMANA
  • KWI-KIVARLI
  • MXO-MORTHALA
  • ABR-ABUROAD
  • MAA-MAVAL
  • SIM-SHRIAMIRGADH
  • SZA-SAROTRAROAD
  • IQG-IQBALGADH
  • JTY-JETHI
  • CTT-CHITRASANI
  • KRJD-KARJODA
  • PNU-PALANPURJN
  • UM-UMARDASHI
  • CHP-CHHAPI
  • DRW-DHAREWADA
  • SID-SIDDHPUR
  • KMLI-KAMLI
  • UJA-UNJHA
  • BHU-BHANDUMOTIDAU
  • MSH-MAHESANAJN
  • JDN-JAGUDAN
  • UMN-AMBLIYASAN
  • DNW-DANGARWA
  • JUL-JHULASAN
  • KLL-KALOL
  • KHDB-KHODIYAR
  • CLDB-CHANDLODIYA
  • SBT-SABARMATIJN
  • For more information on Ahmedabad to Jodhpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC