Jodhpur to Jaipur Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Jodhpur to Jaipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jodhpur to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jodhpur Junction
JU
01:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
05:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
05:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:15
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
08:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:10
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
08:25
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
09:40
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:55
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
16:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
20:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:10
S M T W T F S

Jodhpur to Jaipur trains

Distance between Jodhpur to Jaipur is 321 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Jodhpur to Jaipur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jodhpur to Jaipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jodhpur to Jaipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jodhpur to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jodhpur which have trains running from Jodhpur to Jaipur?
A.There are 1 stations - JU(Jodhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jodhpur to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from Jodhpur to Jaipur ?
A. 20489 train (BME JP SUP FAST) is the first train from Jodhpur to Jaipur. It departs from JU (Jodhpur Junction) at 01:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jodhpur to Jaipur ?
A. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the last train from Jodhpur to Jaipur. It departs from JU (Jodhpur Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jodhpur to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jodhpur to Jaipur will take around 07:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jodhpur to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between Jodhpur to Jaipur is 321 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jodhpur to Jaipur?
A. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) is the fastest train from Jodhpur to Jaipur. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Jodhpur to Jaipur.
Q. What are Jodhpur to Jaipur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Jodhpur to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 20489 train (BME JP SUP FAST) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  2. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  4. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14864 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22978 train (JU JP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Jodhpur to Jaipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jodhpur to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jodhpur to Jaipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jodhpur to Jaipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jodhpur to Jaipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jodhpur to Jaipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jodhpur to Jaipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jodhpur to Jaipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jodhpur to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jodhpur to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jodhpur to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jodhpur to Jaipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jodhpur

Top train routes from Jaipur

Important Trains from Jodhpur
Important Trains from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Jodhpur
Popular Routes from Jaipur

Important Station Stops from Jodhpur to Jaipur

For more information on Jodhpur to Jaipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC