Jodhpur to Degana Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Jodhpur to Degana


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jodhpur to Degana Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jodhpur Junction
JU
01:35
Degana Junction
DNA
04:55
S M T W T F S

Jodhpur Junction
JU
01:45
Degana Junction
DNA
03:55
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
02:20
Degana Junction
DNA
04:13
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
05:00
Degana Junction
DNA
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
05:15
Degana Junction
DNA
07:10
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
08:25
Degana Junction
DNA
10:24
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
09:40
Degana Junction
DNA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
10:55
Degana Junction
DNA
12:47
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
14:15
Degana Junction
DNA
16:02
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
16:00
Degana Junction
DNA
17:57
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
18:45
Degana Junction
DNA
20:54
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
20:15
Degana Junction
DNA
22:08
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
20:30
Degana Junction
DNA
22:26
S M T W T F S

Jodhpur to Degana trains

Distance between Jodhpur to Degana is 149 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Jodhpur to Degana by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Degana.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jodhpur to Degana, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jodhpur to Degana on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jodhpur to Degana Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jodhpur which have trains running from Jodhpur to Degana?
A.There are 1 stations - JU(Jodhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jodhpur to Degana
Q. Which is the first train from Jodhpur to Degana ?
A. 14823 train (JU RE EXP) is the first train from Jodhpur to Degana. It departs from JU (Jodhpur Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Degana Junction at 04:55. This train has 0 classes
Q. Which is the last train from Jodhpur to Degana ?
A. 18574 train (BGKT VSKP EXP) is the last train from Jodhpur to Degana. It departs from JU (Jodhpur Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Degana Junction at 22:26. This train has 0 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jodhpur to Degana if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jodhpur to Degana will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jodhpur to Degana?
A. The total distance between Jodhpur to Degana is 149 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jodhpur to Degana?
A. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) is the fastest train from Jodhpur to Degana. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Jodhpur to Degana.
Q. What are Jodhpur to Degana train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jodhpur to Degana, please find below their departure times
  1. 14823 train (JU RE EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20489 train (BME JP SUP FAST) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  4. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14661 train (BME JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  6. 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  7. 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22422 train (JU DEE EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 22978 train (JU JP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22481 train (JU DEE EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18574 train (BGKT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
Q. How do I book Jodhpur to Degana train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jodhpur to Degana train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jodhpur to Degana train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jodhpur to Degana train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jodhpur to Degana train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jodhpur to Degana train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jodhpur to Degana train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jodhpur to Degana.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jodhpur to Degana train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jodhpur to Degana train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jodhpur to Degana train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jodhpur to Degana by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jodhpur

Top train routes from Degana

Important Trains from Jodhpur
Important Trains from Degana
Popular Routes from Jodhpur
Popular Routes from Degana

Important Station Stops from Jodhpur to Degana

For more information on Jodhpur to Degana train ticket booking. Click IRCTC