Jodhpur to Gotan Trains

Powered By 

Jodhpur to Gotan 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jodhpur Junction
JU
00:34
Gotan
GOTN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
06:53
Gotan
GOTN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
09:52
Gotan
GOTN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
10:37
Gotan
GOTN
09:10
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
11:01
Gotan
GOTN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
11:58
Gotan
GOTN
10:35
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
11:58
Gotan
GOTN
10:35
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
16:22
Gotan
GOTN
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
17:05
Gotan
GOTN
16:00
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
20:44
Gotan
GOTN
19:45
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
21:26
Gotan
GOTN
20:20
S M T W T F S

Jodhpur to Gotan trains

Distance between Jodhpur to Gotan is 84 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Jodhpur to Gotan by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gotan.

FAQ Jodhpur to Gotan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jodhpur which have trains running from Jodhpur to Gotan?
A.There are 1 stations - JU(Jodhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jodhpur to Gotan
Q. Which is the first train from Jodhpur to Gotan ?
A. 14660 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jodhpur to Gotan. It departs from JU (Jodhpur Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Gotan at 00:34. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jodhpur to Gotan ?
A. 19223 train (ADI JAT EXPRESS) is the last train from Jodhpur to Gotan. It departs from JU (Jodhpur Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Gotan at 21:26. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jodhpur to Gotan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jodhpur to Gotan will take around 01:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jodhpur to Gotan?
A. The total distance between Jodhpur to Gotan is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jodhpur to Gotan?
A. 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jodhpur to Gotan. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Jodhpur to Gotan.
Q. What are Jodhpur to Gotan train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Jodhpur to Gotan, please find below their departure times
  • 14660 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12466 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14813 train (JU BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14864 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 24888 train (BME RKSH LINK) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14888 train (BARMER KLK EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54704 train (JU BTI PASENGER) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22477 train (JU JP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19223 train (ADI JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jodhpur

  • JODHPUR to MERTA trains
  • JODHPUR to DEGANA trains
  • JODHPUR to JAIPUR trains
  • JODHPUR to LUNI trains
  • JODHPUR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • JODHPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JODHPUR to MARWAR trains
  • JODHPUR to PALI trains
  • JODHPUR to ABU ROAD trains
  • JODHPUR to MANDAWARA trains
  • JODHPUR to MAHESANA trains
  • JODHPUR to PALANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Gotan

  • GOTAN to MERTA trains
  • GOTAN to JAIPUR trains
  • GOTAN to MANDAWARA trains
  • GOTAN to PHULERA trains
  • GOTAN to SANGARIA trains
  • GOTAN to BHOPAL trains
  • GOTAN to KOTA trains
  • GOTAN to MARWAR trains
  • GOTAN to PILIBANGA trains
  • Important Trains from Jodhpur
  • 14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS
  • 12466 INTERCITY EXP
  • 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP.
  • 14888 BARMER KLK EXP
  • 54704 JU BTI PASENGER
  • 22477 JU JP SF EXP
  • 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • Important Trains from Gotan
    Popular Routes from Jodhpur
  • JODHPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • JODHPUR to GUNA trains
  • JODHPUR to HALDWANI trains
  • JODHPUR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • JODHPUR to HINGOLI trains
  • JODHPUR to HAPUR trains
  • JODHPUR to HARSOLI trains
  • JODHPUR to HISAR trains
  • JODHPUR to HAVERI trains
  • JODHPUR to HARIDWAR trains
  • JODHPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Gotan

    Important Station Stops from Jodhpur to Gotan

  • RKB-RKB
  • JUCT-JUCT
  • BNO-BNO
  • JWL-JWL
  • AAS-AAS
  • KSW-KSW
  • PPR-PPR
  • SWF-SWF
  • UMED-UMED
  • KXG-KXG
  • For more information on Jodhpur to Gotan train ticket booking Click IRCTC