Jodhpur to Merta Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Jodhpur to Merta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jodhpur to Merta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jodhpur Junction
JU
01:35
Merta Road Junction
MTD
03:50
S M T W T F S

Jodhpur Junction
JU
01:45
Merta Road Junction
MTD
03:09
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
02:20
Merta Road Junction
MTD
03:35
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
05:00
Merta Road Junction
MTD
06:21
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
05:15
Merta Road Junction
MTD
06:27
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
06:45
Merta Road Junction
MTD
08:03
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
07:15
Merta Road Junction
MTD
08:57
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
08:25
Merta Road Junction
MTD
09:44
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
09:40
Merta Road Junction
MTD
11:25
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
10:55
Merta Road Junction
MTD
12:09
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
11:30
Merta Road Junction
MTD
12:58
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
14:15
Merta Road Junction
MTD
15:23
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
14:45
Merta Road Junction
MTD
16:14
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
16:00
Merta Road Junction
MTD
17:19
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
18:45
Merta Road Junction
MTD
19:55
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
19:15
Merta Road Junction
MTD
20:53
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
20:15
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:28
S M T W T F S
Jodhpur Junction
JU
20:30
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:40
S M T W T F S

Jodhpur to Merta trains

Distance between Jodhpur to Merta is 105 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Jodhpur to Merta by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Merta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jodhpur to Merta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jodhpur to Merta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jodhpur to Merta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jodhpur which have trains running from Jodhpur to Merta?
A.There are 1 stations - JU(Jodhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jodhpur to Merta
Q. Which is the first train from Jodhpur to Merta ?
A. 14823 train (JU RE EXP) is the first train from Jodhpur to Merta. It departs from JU (Jodhpur Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Merta Road Junction at 03:50. This train has 0 classes
Q. Which is the last train from Jodhpur to Merta ?
A. 18574 train (BGKT VSKP EXP) is the last train from Jodhpur to Merta. It departs from JU (Jodhpur Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Merta Road Junction at 21:40. This train has 0 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jodhpur to Merta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jodhpur to Merta will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jodhpur to Merta?
A. The total distance between Jodhpur to Merta is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jodhpur to Merta?
A. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) is the fastest train from Jodhpur to Merta. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Jodhpur to Merta.
Q. What are Jodhpur to Merta train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jodhpur to Merta, please find below their departure times
  1. 14823 train (JU RE EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20489 train (BME JP SUP FAST) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  4. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14661 train (BME JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  6. 19225 train (JU JAT EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  9. 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22422 train (JU DEE EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14888 train (BME RKSH EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 14721 train (JU BTI EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22978 train (JU JP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22481 train (JU DEE EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 19223 train (ADI JAT EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18574 train (BGKT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
Q. How do I book Jodhpur to Merta train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jodhpur to Merta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jodhpur to Merta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jodhpur to Merta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jodhpur to Merta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jodhpur to Merta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jodhpur to Merta train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jodhpur to Merta.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jodhpur to Merta train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jodhpur to Merta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jodhpur to Merta train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jodhpur to Merta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jodhpur

Top train routes from Merta

Important Trains from Jodhpur
Important Trains from Merta
Popular Routes from Jodhpur
Popular Routes from Merta

Important Station Stops from Jodhpur to Merta

For more information on Jodhpur to Merta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC