40506 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
04:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 04:56
1m 04:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 05:01
1m 05:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:06
1m 05:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 05:08
1m 05:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 05:11
1m 05:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:15
1m 05:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 05:19
1m 05:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 05:23
1m 05:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 05:26
1m 05:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 05:49
2m 05:51
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 05:54
1m 05:55
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 05:57
1m 05:58
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 06:00
1m 06:01
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:03
1m 06:04
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 06:05
1m 06:06
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 06:08
1m 06:09
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 06:11
1m 06:12
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 06:14
1m 06:15
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 06:17
1m 06:18
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 06:20
1m 06:21
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:22
1m 06:23
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 06:24
1m 06:25
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 06:27
1m 06:28
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 06:30
1m 06:31
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:33
1m 06:34
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 06:36
1m 06:37
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 06:46
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 04:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:46. It takes 1 day to reach train 40506 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40506 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:56 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40506 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40506 arrives at Tambaram at 05:49 and departs at 05:51. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40506 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC