40516 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
07:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 07:31
1m 07:32
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:36
1m 07:37
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:41
1m 07:42
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 07:43
1m 07:44
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 07:46
1m 07:47
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:50
1m 07:51
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 07:54
1m 07:55
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 07:58
1m 07:59
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 08:01
1m 08:02
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 08:11
1m 08:12
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:15
1m 08:16
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 08:18
1m 08:19
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 08:21
1m 08:22
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:24
1m 08:25
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 08:26
1m 08:27
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 08:29
1m 08:30
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 08:32
1m 08:33
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 08:35
1m 08:36
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 08:38
1m 08:39
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 08:41
1m 08:42
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:43
1m 08:44
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 08:45
1m 08:46
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 08:48
1m 08:49
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 08:51
1m 08:52
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:54
1m 08:55
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:57
1m 08:58
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:07
Average Delay: (5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:07. It takes 1 day to reach train 40516 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40516 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:42 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40516 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40516 arrives at Paranur at 07:31 and departs at 07:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40516 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL