40520 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
08:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 08:16
1m 08:17
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:21
1m 08:22
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:26
1m 08:27
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 08:28
1m 08:29
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 08:31
1m 08:32
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:35
1m 08:36
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 08:39
1m 08:40
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 08:43
1m 08:44
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 08:46
1m 08:47
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 08:53
2m 08:55
1 31.0
Guindy GDY 09:08
1m 09:09
1 44.9
Mambalam MBM 09:13
1m 09:14
1 48.7
Chennai Egmore MS 09:21
1m 09:22
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:24
1m 09:25
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:27
1m 09:28
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:50
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40520

Train 40520 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40520 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40520 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40520 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40520 arrives at Tambaram at 08:53 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40520 FAQ

From which station train 40520 starts from?

40520 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40520 runs ?

40520 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40520 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40520 train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40520

For more information on 40520 train Click IRCTC