40514 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
06:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 07:01
1m 07:02
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:06
1m 07:07
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:11
1m 07:12
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 07:13
1m 07:14
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 07:16
1m 07:17
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:20
1m 07:21
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 07:24
1m 07:25
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 07:28
1m 07:29
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 07:31
1m 07:32
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 07:50
1m 07:51
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:54
1m 07:55
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 07:57
1m 07:58
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 08:00
1m 08:01
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:03
1m 08:04
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 08:05
1m 08:06
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 08:08
1m 08:09
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 08:11
1m 08:12
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 08:14
1m 08:15
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 08:17
1m 08:18
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 08:20
1m 08:21
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:22
1m 08:23
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 08:24
1m 08:25
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 08:27
1m 08:28
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 08:30
1m 08:31
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:33
1m 08:34
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:36
1m 08:37
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 08:46
Average Delay: (6 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:46. It takes 1 day to reach train 40514 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40514 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:51 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40514 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40514 arrives at Paranur at 07:01 and departs at 07:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40514 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC