40508 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
05:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 05:11
1m 05:12
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 05:16
1m 05:17
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:21
1m 05:22
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 05:23
1m 05:24
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 05:26
1m 05:27
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:30
1m 05:31
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 05:34
1m 05:35
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 05:38
1m 05:39
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 05:41
1m 05:42
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 06:02
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:03
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:06
1m 06:07
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 06:09
1m 06:10
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 06:12
1m 06:13
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:15
1m 06:16
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 06:17
1m 06:18
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 06:20
1m 06:21
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 06:23
1m 06:24
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 06:26
1m 06:27
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 06:29
1m 06:30
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 06:32
1m 06:33
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:34
1m 06:35
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 06:36
1m 06:37
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 06:39
1m 06:40
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 06:42
1m 06:43
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:45
1m 06:46
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 06:48
1m 06:49
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 06:58
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40508

Train 40508 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:58. It takes 1 day to reach train 40508 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40508 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:53 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40508 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40508 arrives at Paranur at 05:11 and departs at 05:12. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40508 FAQ

From which station train 40508 starts from?

40508 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40508 runs ?

40508 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40508 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40508 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40508

For more information on 40508 train Click IRCTC