40518 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
07:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 07:56
1m 07:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:01
1m 08:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:06
1m 08:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 08:08
1m 08:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 08:11
1m 08:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:15
1m 08:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 08:19
1m 08:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 08:23
1m 08:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 08:26
1m 08:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 08:31
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 08:32
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 31.0
Guindy GDY 08:45
1m 08:46
1 44.9
Mambalam MBM 08:50
1m 08:51
1 48.7
Chennai Egmore MS 08:59
1m 09:00
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:02
1m 09:03
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:05
1m 09:06
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:20
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40518

Train 40518 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40518 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40518 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:30 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40518 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40518 arrives at Paranur at 07:56 and departs at 07:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40518 FAQ

From which station train 40518 starts from?

40518 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40518 runs ?

40518 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40518 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40518 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40518

For more information on 40518 train Click IRCTC