40510 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 05:56
1m 05:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:01
1m 06:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:06
1m 06:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 06:08
1m 06:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 06:11
1m 06:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:15
1m 06:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 06:19
1m 06:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 06:23
1m 06:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 06:26
1m 06:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 06:49
1m 06:50
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:53
1m 06:54
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 06:56
1m 06:57
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 06:59
1m 07:00
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 07:02
1m 07:03
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 07:04
1m 07:05
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 07:07
1m 07:08
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 07:10
1m 07:11
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 07:13
1m 07:14
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 07:16
1m 07:17
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 07:19
1m 07:20
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:21
1m 07:22
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 07:23
1m 07:24
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 07:26
1m 07:27
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 07:29
1m 07:30
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:32
1m 07:33
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 07:35
1m 07:36
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 07:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40510 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40510 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40510 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40510 arrives at Paranur at 05:56 and departs at 05:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40510 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL