40510 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 05:56
1m 05:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:01
1m 06:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:06
1m 06:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 06:08
1m 06:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 06:11
1m 06:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:15
1m 06:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 06:19
1m 06:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 06:23
1m 06:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 06:26
1m 06:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 06:49
1m 06:50
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:53
1m 06:54
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 06:56
1m 06:57
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 06:59
1m 07:00
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 07:02
1m 07:03
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 07:04
1m 07:05
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 07:07
1m 07:08
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 07:10
1m 07:11
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 07:13
1m 07:14
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 07:16
1m 07:17
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 07:19
1m 07:20
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:21
1m 07:22
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 07:23
1m 07:24
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 07:26
1m 07:27
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 07:29
1m 07:30
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:32
1m 07:33
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 07:35
1m 07:36
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 07:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40510

Train 40510 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40510 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40510 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40510 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40510 arrives at Paranur at 05:56 and departs at 05:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40510 FAQ

From which station train 40510 starts from?

40510 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40510 runs ?

40510 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40510 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40510 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40510

For more information on 40510 train Click IRCTC