2802 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM New Delhi to PURI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
22:40
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 04:00
5m 04:05
2 440.2
Fatehpur FTP 05:00
2m 05:02
2 517.9
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 06:55
5m 07:00
2 634.7
Mirzapur MZP 08:10
2m 08:12
2 724.2
Chunar Jn CAR 08:35
2m 08:37
2 755.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:50
10m 10:00
2 787.3
Bhabua Road BBU 10:34
2m 10:36
2 841.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 11:03
2m 11:05
2 889.5
Dehri On Sone DOS 11:20
2m 11:22
2 907.4
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 11:33
2m 11:35
2 923.8
Gaya Jn GAYA 12:30
5m 12:35
2 992.4
Paharpur PRP 13:21
2m 13:23
2 1024.8
Koderma Jn KQR 13:59
2m 14:01
2 1068.6
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 15:25
5m 15:30
2 1162.1
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 16:35
5m 16:40
2 1194.4
Purulia Jn PRR 17:50
2m 17:52
2 1255.4
Tatanagar Jn TATA 20:00
10m 20:10
2 1344.4
Ghatsila GTS 20:57
1m 20:58
2 1380.6
Hijli HIJ 22:50
5m 22:55
2 1479.0
Balasore BLS 00:12
5m 00:17
3 1591.2
Bhadrak BHC 01:16
2m 01:18
3 1653.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 01:53
2m 01:55
3 1697.2
Cuttack Jn CTC 02:50
5m 02:55
3 1769.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 03:30
5m 03:35
3 1797.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 03:55
5m 04:00
3 1816.1
Puri PURI 05:25

3 1859.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

Train 2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to PURI(PURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:40 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 05:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 2802 from New Delhi(NDLS) to PURI(PURI) .

NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM 2802 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to PURI . It takes total of 30:45 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 2802 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 2802 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 09:50 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  6. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  7. Hijli (HIJ)
  8. Balasore (BLS)
  9. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  10. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  11. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM FAQ

From which station train 2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM starts from?

2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM runs ?

2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

For more information on 2802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM train Click IRCTC