2392 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP New Delhi to Rajgir
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
13:10
1 0.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 13:51
2m 13:53
1 24.9
Moradabad Jn MB 16:02
8m 16:10
1 165.7
Bareilly Jn BE 17:38
2m 17:40
1 256.0
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 18:45
2m 18:47
1 326.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 21:15
15m 21:30
1 490.8
Nihalgarh NHH 22:46
2m 22:48
1 579.8
Musafir Khana MFKA 23:04
1m 23:05
1 598.8
Sultanpur Jn SLN 23:33
2m 23:35
1 630.3
Jaunpur City JOP 00:36
2m 00:38
2 716.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 02:35
10m 02:45
2 773.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 03:33
10m 03:43
2 791.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 04:29
2m 04:31
2 849.4
Gahmar GMR 04:41
2m 04:43
2 865.2
Buxar BXR 05:07
2m 05:09
2 885.6
Dumraon DURE 05:20
2m 05:22
2 902.0
Bihiya BEA 05:43
2m 05:45
2 932.6
Ara Jn ARA 06:03
2m 06:05
2 954.1
Bihta BTA 06:20
2m 06:22
2 976.0
Danapur Jn DNR 06:40
2m 06:42
2 993.4
Phulwari Sharif PWS 06:47
2m 06:49
2 997.1
Patna Jn PNBE 07:05
10m 07:15
2 1003.1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 07:23
2m 07:25
2 1005.7
Patna Saheb PNC 07:35
5m 07:40
2 1012.9
Fatuha Jn FUT 07:50
2m 07:52
2 1024.9
Khusropur KOO 08:01
2m 08:03
2 1033.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 08:20
2m 08:22
2 1048.4
Harnaut HRT 08:31
2m 08:33
2 1058.8
Wena WENA 08:40
2m 08:42
2 1063.9
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 09:06
4m 09:10
2 1077.8
Nalanda NLD 09:28
2m 09:30
2 1090.4
Rajgir RGD 10:25

2 1101.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train 2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajgir(RGD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:10 and reaches Rajgir(RGD) at 10:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 2392 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajgir(RGD) .

NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP 2392 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Rajgir . It takes total of 21:15 hours journey to reach Rajgir .

In 2392 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 2392 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:15 and departs at 21:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  5. Patna Saheb (PNC)


2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP starts from?

2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP runs ?

2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP train is 15 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP

For more information on 2392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP train Click IRCTC