16713 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAMESWARAM EXP Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
17:45
1 0.0
Tambaram TBM 18:13
2m 18:15
1 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 18:43
2m 18:45
1 55.5
Melmaruvathur MLMR 19:08
2m 19:10
1 91.1
Tindivanam TMV 19:33
2m 19:35
1 121.2
Villupuram Jn VM 20:20
5m 20:25
1 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 21:05
2m 21:07
1 213.2
Ariyalur ALU 21:40
1m 21:41
1 266.7
Srirangam SRGM 22:23
2m 22:25
1 324.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 23:15
10m 23:25
1 336.6
Pudukkottai PDKT 00:08
2m 00:10
2 389.6
Karaikkudi Jn KKDI 00:48
2m 00:50
2 426.2
Sivaganga SVGA 01:28
2m 01:30
2 466.9
Manamadurai Jn MNM 01:58
2m 02:00
2 487.6
Paramakkudi PMK 02:23
2m 02:25
2 511.5
Ramanathapuram RMD 02:48
2m 02:50
2 547.3
Rameswaram RMM 04:10

2 600.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP

Train 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM) on Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 17:45 and reaches Rameswaram(RMM) at 04:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 16713 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM) .

RAMESWARAM EXP 16713 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram . It takes total of 10:25 hours journey to reach Rameswaram .

In 16713 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 16713 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 23:15 and departs at 23:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)


16713 RAMESWARAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP starts from?

16713 RAMESWARAM EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP runs ?

16713 RAMESWARAM EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP

For more information on 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP train Click IRCTC