16713 Train Route

16713 - RAMESWARAM EXP
Change
Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chennai Egmore - MS Start 17:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Tambaram - TBM 18:13 18:15 2m 24.5 km - 1
3 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 18:43 18:45 2m 55.5 km - 1
4 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 19:08 19:10 2m 91.1 km - 1
5 Tindivanam - TMV 19:33 19:35 2m 121.2 km - 1
6 Villupuram Jn - VM 20:20 20:25 5m 158.5 km - 1
7 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 21:05 21:07 2m 213.2 km - 1
8 Ariyalur - ALU 21:40 21:41 1m 266.7 km - 1
9 Srirangam - SRGM 22:23 22:25 2m 324.9 km - 1
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 23:15 23:25 10m 336.6 km - 1
11 Pudukkottai - PDKT 00:08 00:10 2m 389.6 km - 2
12 Karaikkudi Jn - KKDI 00:43 00:45 2m 426.2 km - 2
13 Sivaganga - SVGA 01:18 01:20 2m 466.9 km - 2
14 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 01:40 01:42 2m 487.6 km - 2
15 Paramakkudi - PMK 02:03 02:05 2m 511.5 km - 2
16 Ramanathapuram - RMD 02:33 02:35 2m 547.3 km - 2
17 Mandapam - MMM 03:13 End - 583.7 km - 2
Rameswaram Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16713 RAMESWARAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 17:45 and reaches Rameswaram(RMM) at 03:13. It takes 2 days to reach train 16713 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM) .

RAMESWARAM EXP 16713 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram . It takes total of 9:28 hours journey to reach Rameswaram .

In 16713 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 16713 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 23:15 and departs at 23:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)

Related trains for Train 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP

  • MS RMM EXPRESS (16851)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Rameswaram (RMM) , Rameswaram. Total duration is 11 Hours and 53 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MS JODHPUR EXP (16125)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 40 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Thanjavur Junction (TJ) , Thanjavur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MS-MAQ EXPRESS (16859)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16713 RAMESWARAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP starts from?

16713 RAMESWARAM EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP runs ?

16713 RAMESWARAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP train Click IRCTC