16125 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MS JODHPUR EXP Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
15:30
1 0.0
Gudur Jn GDR 17:48
2m 17:50
1 142.0
Nellore NLR 18:18
2m 18:20
1 180.4
Ongole OGL 19:43
2m 19:45
1 297.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 21:50
10m 22:00
1 435.6
Khammam KMT 23:39
1m 23:40
1 534.7
Warangal WL 01:18
2m 01:20
2 642.2
Balharshah BPQ 05:30
5m 05:35
2 885.5
Chandrapur CD 05:53
2m 05:55
2 899.2
Wardha Jn WR 07:48
2m 07:50
2 1018.0
Badnera Jn BD 09:40
5m 09:45
2 1113.2
Akola Jn AK 10:40
5m 10:45
2 1192.2
Shegaon SEG 11:09
1m 11:10
2 1229.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 13:10
5m 13:15
2 1331.7
Jalgaon Jn JL 13:42
3m 13:45
2 1355.8
Nandurbar NDB 16:25
10m 16:35
2 1505.8
Surat ST 19:22
3m 19:25
2 1666.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:33
5m 21:38
2 1796.3
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 23:50
9m 23:59
2 1896.3
Mahesana Jn MSH 01:08
2m 01:10
3 1964.8
Palanpur Jn PNU 02:40
2m 02:42
3 2029.6
Abu Road ABR 03:25
10m 03:35
3 2082.1
Pindwara PDWA 04:10
2m 04:12
3 2125.9
Falna FA 04:53
2m 04:55
3 2180.8
Marwar Jn MJ 05:55
5m 06:00
3 2247.1
Pali Marwar PMY 06:31
5m 06:36
3 2278.0
Jodhpur Jn JU 07:55

3 2351.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP

Train 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 15:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 07:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 16125 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

MS JODHPUR EXP 16125 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 40:25 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 16125 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 16125 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 21:50 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah (BPQ)
  2. Badnera Jn (BD)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Nandurbar (NDB)
  6. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  7. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  8. Abu Road (ABR)
  9. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  10. Pali Marwar (PMY)


16125 MS JODHPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP starts from?

16125 MS JODHPUR EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP runs ?

16125 MS JODHPUR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP

For more information on 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP train Click IRCTC